Academic Affairs
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, A-182a R 11 (562) 938-4057
Porschia Baker Office Assistant LAC, T-2039B R 11 (562) 938-4548
Mike Bastine Workforce Training Manager LAC, T-2039A R 11 (562) 938-4023
Cydney Leon Executive Assistant LAC, T-2054 R 11 (562) 938-4127
Terri Long Vice President LAC, T-2055 R 11 (562) 938-4209

Academic Computing and Multimedia Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC L-237 Y 9 (562) 938-4819
Multimedia Service & Support @ LAC LAC, L-137 Y 15 (562) 938-4235
Multimedia Service & Support @ PCC PCC, LL-126 PCC (562) 938-3176
Mayra Aguilar Senior Multimedia Services Technician LAC, L-137 Y 9 (562) 938-4655
Michelle Ary Multimedia Services Technician LAC, L-137 Y 9 (562) 938-4820
Sean Carroll Senior Multimedia Services Technician PCC, LL-126 PCC (562) 938-3982
Danny Curtis Multimedia Services Technician (P/T) LAC,L-137 Y 9 (562) 938-4235
Dario De Santiago Multimedia Services Technician LAC, L-137 Y 9 562-938-4357
Colleen Gagne Senior Multimedia Services Technician LAC, L-137 Y 9 (562) 938-4907
Diana Galarza Multimedia Services Technician (P/T) PCC, LL-126 PCC (562) 938-3176
Cindy Hanks Deputy Director Acad Comp & Multimedia LAC, L-233 Y 9 (562) 938-4513
Leslie Heber Multimedia Services Technician LAC, L-137 Y 9 (562) 938-4949, x6950
Tim Heffern Technical Support Specialist LAC, L-241 Y 9 (562) 938-4346
Roger Isaslazo Technical Support Specialist LAC, L-241 Y 9 (562) 938-4221
Gregg Montgomery Multimedia Services Technician PCC, LL-126 PCC (562) 938-3938
Arturo Ramirez Multimedia Services Technician (P/T) LAC, L-137 Y 9 (562) 938-4235
Danny Renteria Technical Support Specialist LAC, L-241 Y 9 (562) 938-4041
Chelsea Seang Multimedia Services Technician PCC, LL-126 Y 9 (562) 938-3176
Jamie Sweet Multimedia Services Technician LAC, L-137 Y 9 (562) 938-4650

Academic Senate
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, L-02 (562) 938-4141
John Downey Academic Senate Assistant President LAC, D-253 Y 5 (562) 938-4460
Kenna Hillman Curriculum Committee Chair LAC, L-09 Y 5 (562) 938-4981
Karen Kane Academic Senate President LAC, L-08 Y 5 (562) 938-4842
Myra Maravilla LTE-Senior Administrative Assistant L-07 Y 5 (562) 938-4445

Academic Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T2020A G 13 (562) 938-4628
Joanne Breton Schedule Specialist LAC, T-2020 G 13 (562) 938-4131
Julie Daniels Academic Administrative Assistant LAC, T-2020l G 13 (562) 938-4686
Monique Fernandez Curriculum Database Specialist LAC, T-2020k G 13 (562) 938-4126
Brent Gilmore Director of Academic Services LAC, T2024 G 13 (562) 938-4311
Cheryl Glover Curriculum/Schedule Technician LAC, T-2020j G 13 (562) 938-4388
Nancy Miyao-Moore Curriculum/Schedule Technician LAC, T-2020h G 13 (562) 938-4738
Nancy Ratsamy Business Systems Analyst IV LAC, T-2020c G 13 (562) 938-4120

Activity Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, E-213 B4 (562) 938-4116

Adapted P.E.
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, S-114 G 7 (562) 938-4200
Teri Ballard Adjunct Instructor LAC, S-114 G 7 (562) 938-4075
Denise Bigelow-Ripley Instructor LAC, S-114 G 7 (562) 938-4200
Robert Myers Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 7
Russell Serr Adjunct Instructor LAC, S-114 G 7 (562) 938-4075

Administrative Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T-2044 G 1 (562) 429-0278
Janet Falcon Executive Assistant LAC, T-2045 G 1 (562) 938-4540
Ann-Marie Gabel VP/Assistant Superintendent LAC, T-2044 G 1 (562) 938-4406
Bob Rapoza Internal Audit Manager LAC, T-1049 G 1 (562) 938-4698

Admissions and Records
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX LAC FAX LINE LAC, A-135 R 6 (562) 938-4858
FAX PCC FAX LINE PCC, AA-125 R 6 (562) 938-3175
Elizabeth Andrade Admissions & Records Tech II PCC, MD-135 R 6 (562) 938-3238
Cathy Doles Admissions & Records Technician II LAC, A-1075 R 6 (562) 938-4288
Jay Fama Records Specialist LAC, A-1070 R 6 (562) 938-4008
Veronica Frederick Admissions & Records Tech. II PCC, AA-127 PCC (562) 938-3231
Daniel Gilpatrick Admissions & Records Tech I LAC, A-1070 R 6
Griselda Gomez Admissions & Records Tech I LAC, A-1070 R 6
Felicia Jefferson Admissions & Records Tech II LAC, A-1070 R 6 (562) 938-4527
Lillian Justice Director LAC, A-1057 R 6 (562) 938-5057/3942
Ruth MacCullen Associate Registrar LAC, A-142 R 6 (562) 938-4719
Elizabeth Madera Senior Administrative Assistant LAC, A-1043 R 6 (562) 938-4178
Sharon Milkes Admissions & Records Tech II PCC, AA-127 PCC (562) 938-3940
Margaret Miller Admissions & Records Tech II LAC, A-142 R 6 (562) 938-4144
Cherri Phillips Admission & Records Tech II PCC, MD-142 R 6 (562) 938-3946
Joy Rodrigues Admissions & Records Tech II LAC, A-1075 R 6 (562) 938-4147
Maria Rubalcava Records Specialist LAC, A-135 R 6 (562) 938-4146
Mary Satele Admissions & Records Tech II LAC, A-135 R 6 (562) 938-4138
Brian Skieff Admissions & Records Tech I LAC, A-1070 R 6
Lisa Stewart Records Specialist PCC, AA-127 PCC (562) 938-3943
Deborah Sweet-Kelly Office Assistant LAC, A-1070 R 6 (562) 938-4485
Diane Swendell Admissions & Records Tech. II PCC, AA-127 PCC (562) 938-3993
Christine Tran Admissions & Records Tech II LAC, A-142 R 6 (562) 938-4748
Patrick Tuufuli Records Specialist PCC, AA-127 PCC (562) 938-3994
Debbie Wall Admission & Records Technician II LAC, A-1075 R 6 (562) 938-4137
Liz Zuniga Admiss/Records Technician II PCC, MD-135 R 6 (562) 938-3949

Advanced Transportation Technology Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MM-130 PCC (562) 938-3161
Demetre Dovalis Instructional Assistant PCC, JJ-122 PCC (562) 938-3267
Cal Macy ATTC Coordinator PCC, MM-130a PCC (562) 938-3067

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MM-121 PCC (562) 938-3052
Dennis DiGiovanni Professor, Department Head PCC, MM-121 PCC (562) 938-3053
David Greer Adjunct Instructor PCC, MM Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6529
Patrick Heeb Department Head, Instructor PCC, MM-119d PCC (562) 938-3066
Ken Robinson Adjunct Instructor PCC, MM Bldg PCC

Allied Health
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, N-102 R 1 (562) 938-4191
Joanne Armenia Professor, Registered Nursing LAC, M-230 R 1 (562) 938-4908
Walker Brooks Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1
Patty Bucho Instructor LAC, M-235 R 1 (562) 938-4181
John Burt Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6822
Joseph Carfagno Diagnostic Medical Imaging Assistant Professor LAC, M-229 R 1 (562) 938-4158
Julie Crawshaw Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6824
Kathy Dollarhide Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6458
Susan Flaming Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6836
Debra Hines Adjunct Instructor, Med Assisting LAC, M Bldg R 1
David Holt Adjunct Faculty, Allied Health LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949 x6586
Kelly Holt Adjunct Faculty, Allied Health LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949 x6588
Ralph Lee Adjunct Instructor, Diag Med Imaging Pro LAC, M Bldg R 1
Robert Liddell Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6460
Patricia Meier Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6839
Long Nguyen Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1
Shawn Parker Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6840
Andrew Reno Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6842
Jim Steele Department Head LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4605
Joseph Sun Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6843
Paul Wawrzynski Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6846
Richard Wells Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6926
Davion White Adjunct Faculty, Allied Health LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-
Lisa Yamasaki Adjunct Instructor, Diag Med Imaging Prg LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6705

Alumni Office
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE B 12 (562) 938-4077
Nancy Yoho Part-Time Alumni Assistant LAC, O Bldg B 12 (562) 938-4203

Architectural Design
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Adrian Erb Instructor LAC, B-302a R 3 (562) 938-4718
Theodore Lambros Faculty LAC, B-303a R 3 (562) 938-4157
Annie Rodriguez Instructional Aide LAC, B-302a R 3 (562) 938-4658
Brent Sears Instructor LAC, B-300A R 3 (562) 938-4467
Laura Verbryck Faculty LAC, B-303a R 3 (562) 938-4157

ASLO - Assessment of Student Learning Outcomes
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Assessment of Student Learning Outcomes LAC, L-10 Y 18 (562) 938-4454

Assessment Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, A-1040 G 15 (562) 938-4995
Assessment Hot Line Hot Line LAC, A-1040 G 15 (562) 938-4049
Laura Akopnik Matriculation Aide LAC, G 15 (562) 938-
Rosemary Brinker Administrative Assistant LAC, A-1040 G 15 (562) 938-4045
Maria Gallegos Matriculation Aide LAC, A-1040 G 15
Kimberly Garcia Matriculation Aide LAC, A-1040 G 15 (562) 938-4963
Robert Ha Matriculation Aide LAC, A-1040 G 15
Donna Leach English Placem't Test Coord LAC, A-1040 G 15
Jannie Mackay Matriculation Specialist LAC, A-1043 G 15 (562) 938-4048
Carmen Maravilla Matriculation Aide LAC, A -1040 G 15
Blanca Navarro Matriculation Aide LAC, A-1040A G 15 (562) 938-4049
Kemberly Quiroz Matriculation Program Assistant LAC, A-1044 G 15 (562) 938-4893
Hilda Yurksitis Assesment Coordinator LAC, L-252 G 15 (562) 938-4082

Associate Vice President's Office, PCC
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, AA-114 PCC (562) 938-3912
Evening/Saturday Administrator - LAC Night Dean LAC (562) 480-1467
Evening/Saturday Administrator - PCC Night Dean PCC (562) 331-7739
Mary McEldowney Executive Assistant PCC, MD-133 PCC (562) 938-3903
Meena Singhal Associate Vice President, PCC PCC, MD-133 PCC (562) 938-3903

Associated Student Body
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, E-213 B 4 (562) 938-4116

Auto Body
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Larry Boone Instructor PCC, MM-130 PCC
John Louie Autobody - Instructor LAC, QQ-131 PCC (562) 938-3172
Rodolfo Sanchez Instructor, Auto Body PCC, QQ-131 PCC (562) 938-3072

Auto Body Repair
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Michael Avila Adjunct Faculty PCC-SS PCC (562) 938-3073
Glen Hill Adjunct Instructor PCC, SS Bldg PCC
John Medina Adjunct Instructor PCC, SS Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6897
Mara Phuorng Instructional Toolroom/Maintenance Mechanic PCC, MM-110 PCC (562) 938-3072

Automotive Mechanics/Diesel
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MM-102 PCC (562) 938-3973
Fred Lamm Instructor PCC, MM-105 PCC (562) 938-3190
Danny Tan Instructor PCC, MM-104 PCC (562) 938-3224
Gabor Vass Instructor PCC, MM Bldg PCC (562) 938-3145

Aviation Maintenance
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, J-123 PCC (562) 938-3288
Tammy Brown Adjunct Instructor PCC, PCC
Robert Gibson instructor PCC, J-103 PCC (562) 938-3107
Patrick Lewis Adjunct Instructor PCC, TT Bldg PCC
Chris Oshita Instructor, Aviation Maintenance PCC, JJ-101 PCC (562) 938-3206
Daniel Perkins Professon, Aviation PCC, JJ-123 PCC (562) 938-3069
Patrick Ross Adjunct Instructor PCC, TT Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6127
Kenneth Tsuji Instructor, Department Head PCC J-102 PCC (562) 938-3216
James Wang Adjunct Instructor PCC, PCC (562) 938-4949, x6823

Bond Management Team
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Bill Adams Project Advisor LAC, O1-100 G 21 (562) 938-5063
Nawar Al Juburi Assistant Construction Manager LAC, O1 Bldg G 21 (562) 938-5067
Sonia Babian Assistant Construction Manager LAC, O1-107 G 21 (562) 938-5073
Thomas Bekele Field Engineer, Bond Management Team LAC, O1-107 G 21 (562) 938-5076
Dean Bjorne Field Engineer LAC, O1-107 G 21 (562) 938-5078
Michael Boomsma Program Director LAC, O1-111 G 21 (562) 938-5074
Joey Cadavid Field Engineer LAC, O1-107 G 21 (562) 938-5072
Terrance DeGray Construction Manager, Bond Management Te LAC, O1-111 G 21 (562) 938-5088
Lexi Donovan Financial Analyst LAC, O1-110 G 21 (562) 938-4692
Chris Eccles Intern LAC, O1 Bldg G 21 (562) 938-5081
Gilbert Esquibel Document Controls Administrator LAC, O2-153 G 21 (562) 938-5071
Gene Farrell Bond Project Advisor LAC, Z-120G G 21 (562) 938-4979
Mollee Gressett Designer - CAD/IT Move Manager LAC, O1-107 G 21 (562) 938-5069
Lisa Hernandez Construction Manager LAC, O1-111 G 21 (562) 938-5068
José Jimenez Document Control LAC, 02-153 G 21 (562) 938-5087
Jessica Landon Estimator LAC, O1-107 G 21 (562) 938-5089
Matthew Leeg Administrative Assistant, Bond Managemen LAC, O1-100 G 21 (562) 938-5061
David Lira Intern LAC, O1-107 G 21 (562) 938-5076
Ces Manapsal Scheduler LAC, BMT G 21 (562) 938-5086
Kyle Padron Intern LAC, O1-107 G 21 (562) 938-5062
Nicholas Shambra GRD - Construction Manager LAC, Z135 G 21 (562) 938-5041
Nicole Soria Administrative Assistant LAC, O1-116 G 21 (562) 938-5081
Brenda Soules Administrative Assistant LAC, O1-100 G 21 (562) 938-5061
Claudia Tarpin Assistant Contruction Manager LAC, O1-111 G 21 (562) 938-5063
Laura Tocco Cost Engineer LAC, O1-116 G 21 (562) 938-5084

Bookstore at LAC
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, A Bldg. R 16 (562) 938-4059
Ann Delmuro Clerk, Barnes & Nobel LAC, I100 R 16 (562) 938-4595
Reed Figueroa Text Book Manager LAC, I R 16 (562) 938-4592
Dana Heathcott General Manager LAC, I-133 R 16 (562) 938-4806
Martha Morales Receiving Supervisor LAC, I Bldg R 17 (562) 938-4565
Denise Nakakihara Clerk LAC, I-100 R 16 (562) 938-4595
Monica Rodriguez Bookstore Supervisor LAC, I R 16 (562) 938-4565
Jane Uribe Merchandise Manager LAC, A-187 R 17 (562) 938-4596

Bookstore at PCC
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, EE-153 PCC (562) 938-3108
Evelyn Dright Bookstore Supervisor, Evening PCC, EE-153 PCC (562) 938-3008
Harold Taylor Opening Floor Cashier Supervisor PCC, GG-135 PCC (562) 938-3106

Building - Facilities - Room Rental
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4074

Business Administration
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T-2304 Y 19 (562) 938-4965
FAX REAL ESTATE FAX LINE LAC, M-104a Y 19 (562) 938-4955
FAX MANAGEMENT FAX LINE LAC, M-104a Y 19 (562) 938-4955
Jennifer Alvarado Instructor, Accounting LAC, T-2322 Y 19
Greg Ball Instructor, Marketing LAC, T-2322 Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6916
Maureen Bernal Adjunct Faculty, Business Administration LAC Y 19 (562) 938-
Donald Bowman Instructor, Accounting LAC, T-2322 Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6161
Kirk Canzano Professor LAC, T-2350 Y 19 (562) 938-4473
Patricia Canzano Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6309
Nick Carbonaro Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6959
Brennan Carr Instructor, Business Management LAC, T-2322 Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6953
Ritu Chugh Instructor, International Business LAC, T-2322 Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6918
Bryan Corsnitz Instructor LAC, T-2366 Y 19 (562) 938-4204
Megan Cummins Adjunct Faculty, Business Administration LAC Y 19 (562) 938-4949 x6063
Sheila Daniels Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6514
Karen Faulkner Professor LAC, T-2349 Y 19 (562) 938-4629
Charmaine Felder Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6542
Janice Frank Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 19
Jeanie Harris Professor, Marketing LAC, T2366 Y 19 (562) 938-4325
Angela Head Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6697
Donald Hucker Instructor, Accounting LAC, T-2322 Y 19
Frank Iazzetta Professor, Business Administration LAC, T-2351 Y 19 (562) 938-4330
Michael Levine Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6923
Myke McMullen Department Head, Professor LAC, T-2339 Y 19 (562) 938-4941
James Mucci Instructor, International Business LAC, T-2322 Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6928
James Noggle Instructor, Accounting LAC, T-2352 Y 19 (562) 938-4737
Sandra O'Toole Professor, LAC, T-2352 Y 19 (562) 938-4661
Rick Payne Instructor, Real Estate LAC, T-2322 Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6929
Clark Poston Instructor, Business Law LAC, T-2322 Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6930
Katherine Ruiz Adjunct Faculty, Business Administration LAC Y 19 (562) 938-4949 x6569
Suzanna Scholz Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6791
Greta Sonnier Adjunct Faculty, Business Administration LAC Y 19 (562) 938-6469
Huyien Taing Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6150
James Taylor Instructor, Real Estate LAC, T-2322 Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6428
Surendra Verma Professor, Accounting LAC, T-2351 Y 19 (562) 938-4327
Stephen Walker Instructor, Accounting LAC, T-2322 Y 19 (562) 938-4949, x6933

Business Support Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T Bldg. G 4 (562) 938-4063
Brendan Hayes Manager LAC, T-1003 G 4 (562) 938-4797
Kaye Koppe Administrative Assistant LAC, T-2031 G 4 (562) 938-4187
Margie Padron Director LAC, T-2034 G 4 (562) 938-4947
Julie Prior Lieutenant LAC, X-110 B 13 (562) 938-4289
Cindy Smith Risk Services Coordinator LAC, T-2032 G 4 (562) 938-4038

CALWORKS Office
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC G18 (562) 938-3220
CalWORKs Counselor Counselor LAC G18 (562) 938-5057
CalWORKs Reception Desk PCC PCC (562) 938-3116
Cindy Brown Office Assistant PCC EOPS/CalWorks-MD-116 G18 (562) 938-3246/3116
Monica Chan Office Assistant LAC G18 (562) 938-
Nathanael Grinnell Grant Assistant II PCC, MD Bldg G18 (562) 938-3247
May Lam CalWORKs Prog Student Advisor PCC, MD-115 PCC (562) 938-3207
Jennifer Lewalllen Office Assistant LAC, A-1145 G18 (562) 938-4277
Victoria Mutuc Accounting Technician II PCC, MD Bldg G18
Ryan Paris Business Systems Analyst II LAC, A-1144 G18 (562) 938-4272
Ana Turcios Adjunct Counselor PCC, MD-115/116 PCC (562) 938-3159

Career and Job Services Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX Career & Job Services Center Fax Line LAC, E-107 LAC (562) 938-4980
FAX PCC JOB PLACEMENT FAX LINE PCC AA-114 PCC (562) 938-3015
Ruth Abair Career Center Coordinator PCC, AA-128 PCC (562) 938-3915

Carpentry
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MM-102 PCC (562) 938-3973
Thomas Hamilton Vocational Instruct Technician PCC, MM-118-120 PCC (562) 938-3138
Maximino Pena Instructor PCC, MM-112 PCC (562) 938-3104
Frank Ramirez Adjunct Instructor PCC, MM Bldg PCC
Javier Rivera Instructor PCC, MM-118a PCC (562) 938-3091

Center for Training & Professional Development
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, O2-113 G 16 (562) 938-5060
Carina Serrano ERD Education Program Coordinator LAC, O2-125 G 16 (562) 938-5052

Child and Adult Development
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T-2335 B 15 (562) 938-4189
Teresa Avila Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15 (562) 938-4949, x6033
Tameka Bell Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Michelle Boris Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Debi Bouwens Professor LAC, T-2328 B 15 (562) 938-4195
Tiffany Bunn Child Care Assistant I LAC, F Bldg B 15
Faye Campbell Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15
Karla Cedeno LTE-Child Dev Center Associate Teacher LAC, F Bldg B 15
Andrea Cerda Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Mariana Covarrubias Lopez LTE-Child Care Assistant LAC, F Bldg B 15
Katy DeSimone LTE-Child Care Assistant LAC, F Bldg B 15
Astrid Feist Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15 (562) 938-4949, x6428
Paula Fisher Professor LAC, CDC 0 4 (562) 938-4728
Catherine Fountain Instructor LAC, T-2367 B 15 (562) 938-4194
Julie Frumkin Professor, Department Head LAC, T-2326 B 15 (562) 938-4792
Migda Gago Cooper Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Cynthia Gonzalez Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Holly Hall Instructor LAC, T-2334 B 15 (562) 938-4949, x6738
Michelle Hancock Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15 (562) 938-4949, x6291
Michelle Hardy Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15 (562) 938-6149
Leslie Hattingh LTE-Child Dev Ctr Assoc Teacher LAC, F Bldg B 15
Bethany Hernandez Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15 (562) 938-4949, x6270
Jill Herrera Instructor PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-4949, x6233
Chris Jacobs Professor LAC, T-2367 B 15 (562) 938-4194
April Juarez Department Head LAC, T-2326 B 15 (562) 938-4547
Jennifer King Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Birgit Konet Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Chantal Lamourelle-Sims Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15
Monique Lopez Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Alexis Masingill Child Care Assistant LAC, F Bldg B 15
Luanne Mauro-Atkinson Instructor PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-4949, x6533
Nancy Mazurek Instructor LAC, T-2334 B 15 (562) 938-4949, x6912
Mary McDonnell LTE-Child Care Assistant LAC, F Bldg B 15
Stephanie Mejias Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Robin Moore Instructor LAC, T-2334 B 15 (562) 938-4949, x6699
Barbara O'Connor Instructor LAC, CDC B 15
Kristin Pierce Professor PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3058
Melissa Pinkham Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15
Andrae Quamina Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Lisa Quarm Instructor LAC, T-2334 B 15 (562) 938-3243
Donna Rafanello Professor LAC, T-2327 B 15 (562) 938-4761
Francine Ragland Professor PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3011
Kimberli Reince Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Janina Robledo LTE-Child Care Assistant LAC, F Bldg B 15
Kamelia Sadeghi Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Caron Salazar Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15 (562) 938-4949, x6271
Tommetta Shaw Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15 (562) 938-4949, x6436
Kelly Sowle Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15
Regina Stewart Child Care Assistant I LAC, F Bldg B 15
Alicia Tiedra Child Care Assistant II LAC, F Bldg B 15
Erika Treller LTE-Child Dev Center Assoc Tchr LAC, F Bldg B 15
Kathleen Vokoun Instructor PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-4949, x6749
Jerilyn White Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 15
Alegre Wilhite Child Care Assistant LAC, F Bldg B 15
Janna Woodward Administrative Assistant LAC, T-2326 B 15 (562) 938-4549

Child Development Centers at LAC
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Monica Alvarado Child Development Associate Teacher LAC, CDC O 4
Kathy Black Instructor LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-4253
Soledad Burton Accounting Technician II LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-4251
Olga Camarena Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Caylee Christner Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Karen Clay Child Development Associate Teacher CDC O 4 562-938-3084
Alecsandria Colchico Child Development Manager LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-4703
RaShanda Cook Child Development Teacher LAC, CDC O 4
Margaret Eslava Child Development Teacher LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-4251
Crystal Follweiler Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Trish Johnson Administrative Assistant LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-4253
Alicia Kelly Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Vanessa Kirn Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Lurene Lucious Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Melissa Martinez-Acosta Child Development Teacher LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-4253
Leticia Martuccio Child Dev Center Assoc Teacher LAC, CDC O 4
Latika Mohan Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Alma Munoz Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
AnaMaria Pastrana Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Liza Rahman Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Lynda Roberts Child Development Teacher LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-4253
Maria Rodriguez Child Care Assistant, CDC LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-
Pam Rogers Child Development Teacher LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-4253
Vanessa Sanchez Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Samia Shafiq Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Dion Smothers Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Alexa Spanley Child Care Assistant, CDC LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-
Markesha Taylor Child Development Teacher LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-4253
Lourdes Thrift-Viveros Child Development Teacher LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-4253
Andrea Turner Child Care Assistant LAC, CDC O 4
Dana Updike Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4
Peggy Velasco Adjunct Faculty, Child and Adult Develop LAC, CDC O 4 (562) 938-4949 x6585
Louann Wu Child Care Assistant II LAC, CDC O 4

Child Development Centers at PCC
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3112
Linda Brett Administrative Assistant PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3082
Soledad Burton Accounting Technician II PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3185
Vanessa Contreras Guzman Child Care Assistant II PCC, CDC PCC
Petra Crane Child Care Assistant II PCC, CDC PCC
Barbara Devall Child Care Assistant II PCC, CDC PCC
Denise Devereaux Child Dev Center Assoc Teacher PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3084
Angelica Hernandez Child Development Center Assoc Teacher PCC, CDC PCC (6562) 938-3194
Carolyn Jura Child Development Teacher PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3083
Main Line Information Line PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3079
Mark Marano Child Development Teacher PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3084
Leslie Martinez Child Development Associate Teacher PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3194
Nimol Mean Child Care Assistant II PCC, CDC PCC
Susana Murillo-Ramirez Child Care Assistant PCC, CDC PCC
Cynthia Perez Child Care Assistant PCC, CDC PCC
Stacey Smith-Clark Center Manager PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3080
Diane Uyehara Nutrition Specialist PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3311
Dana Van Sinden Professor PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3274
Debra Watts Child Development Teacher PCC, CDC PCC (562) 938-3194
Darlene Woodson Child Care Assistant II PCC, CDC PCC

College Advancement & Economic Development
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Student Assistants Student Assistants LAC, O2-237 PCC (562) 938-5046
Marty Alvarado Director, Workforce Development/CAED LAC, O2-118 O 5 (562) 938-4546
Cesar Arellanes Program Manager, International Trade LAC, O2-153 O 5 (562) 938-5021
Colleen Barber Senior Administrative Assistant LAC, O2-113 O 5 (562) 938-5036
Lou Anne Bynum Executive Vice President LAC, T-2047 G 1 (562) 938-5001
Lianne Chua Presenter, College Advancement & ERD O2- O 5 (562) 938-
Alonso Cook-Saldivar Presenter, Workforce Development LAC O 5 (562) 938-
Mike Daniel Operations Manager LAC, 02-108 O 5 (562) 938-5100
Patricia Davis LTE-SBDC Financial Analyst LAC, O2 Bldg O 5
James Diosomito Presenter, Workforce Development LAC, O2 Bldg O 5
Diane Duarte Grants Senior Accounting Technician LAC, O2-108 O 5 (562) 938-5009
Lisa Edmunds SBDC Program Assistant LAC, O2-108 O 5 (562) 938-5020
Dana Friez Workforce Development Training Manager LAC, O2-237B O 5 (562) 938-4453
Janice Grass Grants Assistant III LAC, 02-142 O 5 (562) 938-5100
Ted Hiatt SBDC, Special Projects Manager LAC, O2-108 O 5 (562) 938-5024
Scott Jakovich Program Manager, Adv Transp & Security LAC, O2-237 PCC (562) 938-5050
Marcy Kaluzok Workforce Development Training Coordinat LAC, O2 Bldg O 5 (562) 938-5047
Elena Keefe Executive Assistant LAC, T-2048 G 1 (562) 938-5015
Chance Levine Presenter, Workforce Development LAC O 5 (562) 938-
Timothy Mittan Asssociate Director, SBDC LAC, O2 Bldg O 5 (562) 938-5035
Sue Montelone Presenter, Contract Education LAC O 5 (562) 938-
Heather Moro Interim Director, Community & Government Relatio T1016 O 5 (562) 938-4206
Erin Murphy Administrative Support Manager LAC, O2-115 O 5 (562) 938-5008
Christopher Navarro Presenter, Workforce Development LAC O 5 (562) 938-
My Linh Perlas Program Coordinator LAC, O2-108 O 5 (562) 938-5026
Veronica Rodriguez Workforce Development Training Coordinator LAC, O2-237 PCC (562) 938-5045
Vanessa Samaniego LTE-Grant Assistant I LAC, O2-125 O 5 (562) 938-4220
Rachel Sandoval SBDC Marketing Coordinator LAC, O2-108 O 5 (562) 938-5152
Carina Serrano Educational Program Coordinator LAC, O2-237 O 5 (562) 938-5052
Vivian Shimoyama Program Director, 10k Small Businesses LAC, O2-122 O 5 (562) 938-5156
Dennis Skoug Presenter, CAED Contract ED LAC O 5 (562) 938-
Amy Smith Career & Technical Education Coordinator LAC, O2-119 O 5 (562) 938-5058
Kim Tang Workforce Development Training Coordinat LAC, O2 Bldg O 5 (562) 938-4006
Charace Thompson ERD Education Program Coordinator LAC, O2-237 O 5 (562) 938-5046
Jesse Torres Regional Director, SBDC LAC, O2-108 O 5 (562) 938-5006
Kiran Wali LTE-SBDC Senior Program Asst LAC, O2 Bldg O 5
Sheneui Weber Executive Director, Economic Development LAC, O2-114 O 5 (562) 938-5004

College Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, E-213 B 4 (562) 938-4116

Communication Studies
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Sharon Beal Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6035
Jeffrey Cahn Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6178
Paula Castro Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6486
Jeanette Clausen Senior Office Assistant LAC, T-2335 B 11 (562) 938-4549
Ashley Cordes Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6535
Sarah Crachiolo Adjunct Faculty, Communication Studies LAC B 11 (562) 938-
Anthony Damico Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6574
Nicole DeLia Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11
Kristina Dowlatshahi Instructor LAC, T-2359 B 11 (562) 938-4437
Joseph Evans Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6006
Samira Habash Assistant Processor LAC, T-2358 B 11 (562) 938-4435
Shayma Haghighat Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6069
Deborah Hamm Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6869
Brooke Hanniff Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11
Alexandre Hatlestad-Shey Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6048
Linda Joesting Professor LAC, T-2358 B 11 (562) 938-4430
Gabriella Jones Instructor PCC PCC (562) 938-4949, x6068
David Kensinger Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6783
Alexia Kolokotrones Instructor PCC PCC (562) 938-4949, x6756
Lorenz Krueger Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6857
Melinda Manlowe Associate Professor LAC, T-2360 B 11 (562) 938-4198
Taisha Mcmickens Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6113
Evelyn Meade Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6473
Lynne Misajon Professor, Department Chair LAC, T-2338 B 11 (562) 938-4374
Christina Moorhead Instructor PCC, MD-148B PCC (562) 938-3039
Tim Mount Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6339
Rita Neumann Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6455
Kari Pike Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6064
Kellie Playter Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6262
Douglas Raphael Faculty, Communication Studies LAC, T-2358 B 11 (562) 938-4408
Analisa Ridenour Instructor LAC, T-2360 B 11 (562) 938-4438
Marvie Roberts Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11
Jeffrey Samano Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6011
Francis Smith Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6859
Chantel Solomon Adjunct Faculty, Communication Studies LAC B 11 (562) 938-4949 x6620
Rodney Stinson Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6013
Toni Thomas Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6465
Dawn Trickett Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6948
Susan Virzi Adjunct Faculty, Communication Studies LAC B 11 (562) 938-4949 x6286
Amanda Whidden Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6510
Amber Wright Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 11 (562) 938-4949, x6439

Communications & College Advancement
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T-1015 G 12 (562) 938-4651
Lynn Blankenship Graphic Design Specialist LAC, T-1018a G 12 (562) 938-4504
Camille Bolton Public Relations Coordinator LAC, T-1015a G 12 (562) 938-4846
Stacey Toda Interim Associate Director LAC, T-1020 G 12 (562) 938-4004
Brittany Triola Communications and College Advancement Project Assistant LAC, T-1015c G 12 (562) 938-4205

Computer and Office Studies
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, M-111 Y 11 (562) 938-4969
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MD-140 Y 11 (562) 938-3228
John Paul Almeda Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949 x6724
Nicole Arms Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6329
Tahir Aziz Professor LAC, M-125 Y 11 (562) 938-4885
Susan Paulette Baumgardner Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949 x6058
Reza Boroon Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6047
Therese Butler Professor PCC, MD-141B PCC (562) 938-3019
Attilio Tony Campolongo Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6944
Gene Carbonaro Department Head/ Professor LAC, M-121 Y 11 (562) 938-4624
Brennan Carr Adjunct Instructor LAC, M-109 Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6953
Annette Castagna Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6703
Melvin Cobb Associate Professor LAC, L-219 Y 11 (562) 938-4894
John Craig Adjunct Instructor, Computer & Office St LAC Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6456
Susan Cully Professor LAC, M-123 Y 11 (562) 938-4382
Tami Davis Instructional Assistant PCC, MD-140B PCC (562) 938-3035
Denise Fuentes Adjunct Instructor PCC, MD-141B PCC (562) 938-4949, x6832
William Gailey Instructor PCC, MD Bldg PCC (562) 938-3124
Patricia Grote Adjunct Instructor LAC, M-109 Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6954
David Heckathorn Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6091
Rene Hoyo Instructional Assistant LAC, M-111 Y 11 (562) 938-4904
E. Colin Ikei Instructor LAC, M-127 Y 11 (562) 938-4633
Gerry Jenkins Professor LAC, M-125 Y 11 (562) 938-4623
Sheryl Jones Adjunct Instructor LAC, MD-140A Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6947
Mon Khat Adjunct Instructor PCC, MD Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6340
Christine Kikuchi Adjunct Instructor PCC, MD Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6136
Yvonne Kroneberger Adjunct Instructor PCC, MD Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6102
Dena Laney Instructor LAC, M-123 Y 11 (562) 938-4714
Clarissa Leiva Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6120
Miriam Lynch Professor LAC, M-123 Y 11 (562) 938-4061
Jim Mackowiak Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6042
Danny Miller Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6949
Adam Morgan Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6172
Ljiljana Morris Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6081
Suman Mudunuri Instructor LAC, M-126 Y 11 (562) 938-4175
Anthony Pagan Instructor LAC, M-126 Y 11 (562) 938-4381
Gary Patrick Adjunct Instructor PCC & LAC PCC (562) 938-4949, x6241
Renae Powell Professor LAC, M-129 Y 11 (562) 938-4333
Roberta Romi-Ude Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6467
Zoila Rosillo Adjunct Instructor PCC, MD-141C PCC (562) 938-4949, x6242
Theodis Scott Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6045
Mehrdad Shayegh Computer Lab Technician LAC, N-115 Y 11 (562) 938-4479
Daniel Sifuentes Adjunct Faculty, Computer and Office Stu LAC Y 11 (562) 938-4949 x6066
Charles Smith Adjunct Instructor LAC, N-115 Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6041
Jason Stevens Adjunct Instructor LAC, M-111 Y 11 (562) 938-4949 x6086
Wihok Supat Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6704
Bruce Tennant Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6501
Nidhi Tilak Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6429
Thomas Tran Instructional Assistant PCC, MD-140B PCC (562) 938-3033
Garrett Whelan Adjunct Instructor, Cyber Security LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6124
Thomas Wilson Adjunct Faculty LAC, N-115 Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6777
Jon Wyszpolski Adjunct Instructor PCC, MD-141A PCC (562) 938-4949, x6981
Deborah Zipnick Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6418

Construction and Related Trades
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MM-102 PCC (562) 938-3973
Maximino Pena Instructor PCC, MM-118a PCC (562) 938-3104

Contracts Management
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T Bldg. G4 (562) 938-4640
Patricia Hause Administrative Assistant LAC, T-2031a G 4 (562) 938-4848
Blanca Morales Contracts Technician LAC, T-2031e G 4 (562) 938-4034
Therese Wheeler Contracts Technician LAC, T-2031f G 4 (562) 938-4837

Counseling and Student Support Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MD-129 PCC (562) 938-3020
Alicia Andujo Counselor LAC, A-1092 R 8 (562) 938-4262
Cassandra Bailey Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 8
Vivian Barrera Adjunct Faculty, Counselor LAC, A-1111 R 8 (562) 938-4560
Sofia Beas Counselor PCC, MD-129 R 8 (562) 938-3006
Sara Blasetti Counselor LAC, A-1104 R 8 (562) 938-4324
Lorraine Blouin Counselor LAC, A-1120 R 8 (562) 938-4562
Mary Catipon LTE-Enrollment Specialist LAC, A Bldg R 8 (562) 938-4355
Gayane Chevchyan Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 8
Romanda Chit Uys Matriculation Aide PCC, DD Bldg PCC
Nohel Corral Dean, Counseling and Student Support Ser LAC, A R 8 (562) 938-4268
Charles Dequeant Counseling Aide LAC, A Bldg R 8
Arnette Edwards Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 8
Chelena Fisher Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 8
Jeri Florence PCC Department Head PCC, MD-129 PCC (562) 938-3110
Erainia Freeman Counselor LAC, A-1115 R 8 (562) 938-4263
Blanca Galicia Counselor LAC, A-1108 G 15 (562) 938-4081
Kevin Gowens Enrollment Specialist PCC, MD-131B R 8 (562) 938-3925
Anjel Gutierrez Adjunct Instructor LAC, A Bldg R 8 (562) 938-4949, x6710
Rosamaria Gutierrez Matriculation Aide PCC, DD Bldg PCC
Ramiro Hernandez Puente Counselor PCC, MD-131B PCC (562) 938-3925
Kenna Hillman Counselor LAC, A-1121 R 8 (562) 938-4016
Michael Hubbard Academic Counselor LAC, A-1112 R 8 (562) 938-4850
Phillip Huerta Counselor LAC, A-1116 R 8 (562) 938-4264
Donelle Johnson Adjunct Instructor LAC, A Bldg R 8 (562) 938-4949, x6432
Kimberly Johnson Adjunct Instructor LAC, A Bldg R 8 (562) 938-4949, x6419
Iris Jokanovich Matriculation Aide PCC, DD Bldg PCC
Janet Jones Part-Time Counselor LAC, A Bldg R 8 (562) 938-4949, x6426
Damien Jordan Part-Time Counselor LAC, M Bldg R 8
Kristine Krai Adjunct Counselor, Student Support Servi LAC R 8 (562) 938-
Arthur Lara Part-Time Counselor LAC, M Bldg R 8
Donna Le Duff Counselor PCC, MD-129 PCC (562) 938-3927
Jessica Legault Administrative Assistant LAC, A-1123E R 8 (562) 938-4559
Aimee Lem Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 8
Lisa Liken Counselor LAC, A-1103 R 8 (562) 938-4961
Carina Lin Adjunct Faculty, Counseling LAC R 8 (562) 938-
Jennifer Macklin Adjunct Instructor LAC, R 8 (562) 938-4949, x6987
Corinne Magdaleno Sr. Administrative Assistant LAC, A-1149 R 8 (562) 938-4143
Ralph Meza Academic Counselor PCC, MD-129 R 8 (562) 938-3027
Kashara Moore Adjunct Instructor LAC, R 8 (562) 938-4949, x6989
Elaine Morton Part-Time Counselor LAC, A-1111 R 8 (562) 938-4850
Yvette Moss Director of TRIO PCC, AA-121A PCC (562) 938-3203
Sara Neal Administrative Assistant LAC, A-1123F R 8 (562) 938-4360
Maria Glendaly Neciosup Enrollment Specialist, Counseling & Stud LAC, A-1094 R 8 (562) 938-4355
Ann Marie Nunag Counselor LAC, A-1117 R 8 (562) 938-4292
Lynn Nusbaum-Haines Part-Time Counselor LAC, M Bldg R 8
Judy Oh International Student Counselor LAC, A-1091 R 8 (562) 938-4359
Roarke O'Leary Counselor LAC, A-1119 R 8 (562) 938-4704
Ruben Page Counselor LAC, A-1093 R 9 (562) 938-4768
Debra Peterson Counselor LAC, A-1114 R 8 (562) 938-4090
Judith Quilaton Enrollment Specialist LAC, A-1095 R 8 (562) 938-4555
DeWayne Sheaffer LAC Department Head LAC, A-1122 R 8 (562) 938-4991
Elijah Sims Adunct Instructor PCC, MD-129 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6526
Kyne Thach Business Systems Analyst II, Counseling LAC, A-1105 R 8 4112
Javier Villasenor Counselor LAC, A-1118 R 8 (562) 938-4749
Sonia Williams Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 8 (562) 938-4949, x6421
Mildred Zepeda Counselor PCC, MD-129 PCC (562) 938-3913
Desiree Zuniga CHI Sub Counselor LAC, M Bldg R 8

Counseling, PCC
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Cicy Fan Administrative Assistant PCC, MD-129 PCC (562) 938-3922
Gloria Gonzales Senior Office Assistant PCC, MD-129 PCC (562) 938-3930
Amber Marsden College Intern PCC, GG-102 PCC
Diana Ogimachi Counselor PCC, MD-129 PCC (562) 938-3924
Tom To Counselor PCC, MD-129 PCC (562) 938-3121

Culinary Arts
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, M-128 Y 11 (562) 938-4334
Jennifer Gomez Instructor LAC, M-128 Y 11 (562) 938-4312
Pierre Jues Department Head, Chef Professor LAC, M-128 Y 11 (562) 938-4627
Frank Madrigal Professor Chef LAC, M-128 Y 11 (562) 938-4781
Christine Martinez Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6711
Haley Nguyen Chef Instructor LAC, M-122 Y 11 (562) 938-4104
Rebecca Peoples Culinary Arts Lab Instr Asst LAC, M Bldg Y 11
Patricia Pickett Adjunct Instructor LAC, M-122 Y 11 (562) 938-4502
Jessika Ramos Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6557
David Rosson Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 11 (562) 938-4949, x6723

Diesel Mechanics
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Dale Carlson Instructor PCC, RR-141 PCC (562) 938-3071
Bryan Fargo Adjunct Instructor PCC, RR Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6974
Robinson Sirkegian Adjunct Instructor PCC, RR-141 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6554/3071
Michael Tingley Adjunct Instructor PCC, RR Bldg PCC

Disabled Student Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, A-1134 R 4 (562) 938-4457
Diana Arias Examination Proctor LAC, A Bldg R 4
Eric Borin Director LAC, A-1143 R 4 (562) 938-4039
Tonee Burdick Student Support Services Aide LAC, A Bldg R 4
Sandra Cleveland Student Support Services Aide LAC, A Bldg R 4
Mia Davis Examination Proctor LAC, M Bldg R 4
Lisa Duckworth DSPS Technical Assistant LAC, A Bldg R 4
Carl Garner DSPS Adaptive Computing Specialist LAC, A-1154 R 4 (562) 938-4922
Arturo Guiterrez Examination Proctor LAC, A Bldg R 4
Shauna Hagemann Counselor LAC, A-1140 R 4 (562) 938-4830
Dan Hansch Counselor LAC, A-1139 R 4 (562) 938-4491
Patricia Hays DSPS Counselor PCC, MD-102 PCC (562) 938-3921
Gissel Ibarra Office Assistant LAC, A-1134 R 4 (562) 938-4274
Connie Jackson Counselor PCC, MD-102A R 4 (562) 938-3928
Lois Lindsey Examination Proctor LAC, M Bldg R 4
Roberta McClain Examination Proctor LAC, M Bldg R 4
April McGlothan DSPS Technician Assistant LAC, A-1151 R 4 (562) 938-4727
Savoun Meak Office Assistant LAC, A-1134A R 4 (562) 938-4906
Ceasar Mena Examination Proctor LAC, M Bldg R 4
Marissa Merlo Examination Proctor LAC, M Bldg R 4
John Merlo Examination Proctor LAC, A Bldg R 4
Rosa Monzon-Healy Student Support Services Aide LAC, A-1134 R 4 (562) 938-4558
Krystal Nelson Examination Proctor LAC, M Bldg R 4
Michele Obritz Adjunct Counselor LAC, A Bldg R 4 (562) 938-4949, x6385
Jairus O'Lawrence Examination Proctor LAC, A Bldg R 4
Ryan Paris Business Systems Analyst II LAC, A-1144 R 4 (562) 938-4272
Steven Pavelski Examination Proctor LAC, M Bldg R 4
Giovanni Valentin Examination Proctor LAC, M Bldg R 4 (562) 938-4558
Gloria Williams Deaf Services Specialist LAC, A-1144 R 4 (562) 938-4918
Samantha Ybarra Student Support Services Aide LAC, A Bldg R 4
Lauren Yeh DSPS Counselor LAC A-1139 R 4 (562) 938-4481
Stephanie Zepeda Examination Proctor LAC, M Bldg R 4

Distance Learning
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, L-248 Y 10 (562) 938-4814
Carmen Chestnut Web Developer II LAC, L-141 Y 10 (562) 938-4916
Hussam Kashou Director, Instr Tech & Dist Learning LAC, L-231 Y 10 (562) 938-4626
Wendi Lopez Distance Learning Program Specialist LAC, L-140 Y 10 (562) 938-4025

Drafting
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Brett DeSilva Instructor LAC, B Bldg. R 3
Adrian Erb Instructor LAC, B-302a R 3 (562) 938-4718
Miguel Flores Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 3 (562) 938-4949, x6978
Juan Flores Zamora Faculty, Engineering Technology LAC, B-303A R 3 (562) 938-4983
Michael Haddadin Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 3 (562) 938-4949, x6231
Milo Knapp Instructor LAC, B-300 R 3 (562) 938-4718
Pete Moraga Instructor LAC, B-303a R 3 (562) 938-4157
Philip Samson Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 3
Brent Sears Instructor LAC, B-300A R 3 (562) 938-4467
Philip Yaghmai Drafting Assistant Professor LAC, B Bldg R 3

Electronics/Electricity
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, B-211 R 2 (562) 938-4290
Leonard Barela Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6183
Eugene Cahoon Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6272
David Cooper Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6036
Jonathan Engelbach Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6988
Suzanne Engelhardt Instructor LAC, B-205 R 2 (562) 938-4566
Scott Fraser Instructor LAC, B-105a R 2 (562) 938-4505
Walter Griffin Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6990
John Hauck Instructor LAC, B-101a R 2 (562) 938-4294
Fred Heldberg Instructional Equipment Technician LAC, B-103D R 2 (562) 938-4298
Stuart Hively Vocational Instruction LAC, B-103d R 2 (562) 938-4462
Jessica Losch Adjunct Faculty LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6812
Ray Mortaloni Instructor, Part-Time LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6655
Kimberly Mosley Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6234
Joseph Pecharich Instructor LAC, B Bldg R-2 (562) 938-4949, x6461
Scott Rindfleisch Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6196
Jerome Schreiber Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6939
Lynn Shaw Professor - Electrical LAC, B-301a R 2 (562) 938-4301
Christine Stewart Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6992
Matthew Turlo Instructor LAC, B-206 R 2 (562) 938-4297
Xavier Uribe Adjunct Instructor LAC, B Bldg R 2 (562) 938-4949, x6912

English
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, N-103 Y 16 (562) 938-4861
Geoffrey Aguirre Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Jawad Ali Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Li Yun Alvarado Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Kent Andrade Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6706
Stephanie Arms Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Brian Asis Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Jenny Bass Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6658
Nicholas Bielik Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Brett Bisceglia Adjunt Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6517
Nelly Brashear Adjunct Instructor, English LAC, Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6726
Charles Brown Adjunct Faculty LAC Y 16 (562) 938-
Jeffrey Brown Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6398
Natalie Burgess Instructor LAC, P-129 Y 16 (562) 938-4822
Stephanie Burnham Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Jamie Carey Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Jason Casem English Assistant Professor PCC, MD-148C Y 16 (562) 938-3099
Joan Cashion Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6995
Patricia Chambers Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6134
Sheng-Tai Chang Professor LAC, P-118 Y 16 (562) 938-4702
Iris Chao Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Geneva Chao Instructor, English LAC, P-107 PCC (562) 938-4375
Barbara Cheshier Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6813
Berlyn Cobian English Assistant Professor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Theodore Contreras Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6997
Jose Corea Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Alison Cotter Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6263
Anjanette Crum Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6516
Norma Darr Adjunct Instructor PCC, GG Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6617
Agnes Davies Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Robert DeFrance Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Krystal Diaz Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6416
Natalie Djabourian Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6753
Robert Dongell Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6618
Jeffrey Douglas Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6715
Michelle Draper Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6152
Denise Dumars Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6256
Jennifer Dunn Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Mary Duvall Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6852
Jeffery Epley Instructor LAC, P-119b Y 16 (562) 938-4890
Kelly Eyre Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6490
Angeli Francois Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Cynthia Frye Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6495
Anthony Gargano Associate Professor LAC, P-129 Y 16 (562) 938-4660
Nicholas Gil Adjunct Faculty, English LAC Y 16 (562) 938-4949 x6590
Nicole Glick Professor LAC, P-122 Y 16 (562) 938-4791
Lisa Goddard Fitzgerald Professor LAC, P-119b Y 16 (562) 938-4841
Yvette Gonzales Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6414
Manuel Gonzalez Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Elizabeth Gonzalez Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6788
Jean Grooms Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6502
Cynthia Guardado Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6022
Christina Guillen Professor LAC, P-106 Y 16 (562) 938-4266
Diane Gunther Assistant Professor LAC, P-102 Y 16 (562) 938-4201
Bernadette Haney Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
E Jann Harris Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Lauren Hathaway Adjunct Instructor, English LAC Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6326
Mick Haven Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Thomas Hess Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6596
Sarah Hicks Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6806
Patricia Hoovler Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4036
Charla Howard Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6821
John Hsiao Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Linda Hua Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6901
Nielson Hul Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Shani Jeanpiere Adjunct Faculty, English LAC Y 16 (562) 938-4949 x6591
Stacey Joshua Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Linda Kalaj Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6815
Clifford Kane Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
William Kenah Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Christopher Kennison Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6341
Ben Klein Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6787
Michael Koger Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6903
Catherine Lamas Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6507
Michele LaPorta Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6761
Abbie Leavens Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6002
Lyndsey Lefebvre Adjunct Instructor, English LAC, Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6522
Amanda Lenton Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Jennifer Liddell Instructor LAC, P-131 Y 16 (562) 938-4367
David Lipton Professor LAC, P-122 Y 16 (562) 938-4667
Kelly Lopes Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Michelle Lopez Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Lindsay Ludvigsen Adjunct Instructor, English LAC Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6582
Alexandra Lykissas Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Vivian Malauulu Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6835
Henry Mansfield Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Pat McKean Professor LAC, P-125a Y 16 (562) 938-4282
Kathryn McMurray Instructor LAC, P-128 Y 16 (562) 938-4315
Erin McNellis Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6061
Javier Mendoza Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Lisa Montagne Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6441
Kirsten Moreno Assistant Professor LAC, P-119b Y 16 (562) 938-4600
David Morse Professor LAC, P-107 Y 16 (562) 938-4458
Darya Myers Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-3095
Jennifer Nellis Professor LAC, P-116 Y 16 (562) 938-4202
Lester Novy Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Jeffrey Oderlin Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Sally Olivas Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6003
J-son Ong Instructor LAC, P-116 Y 16 (562) 938-4400
Luis Orozco Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Christopher Page Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6009
Danielle Panto Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6554
Alan Passman Adjunt Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6726
Sara Paul Adjunct Faculty, English LAC Y 16 (562) 938-4949 x6295
Velvet Pearson Professor LAC, P-116 Y 16 (562) 938-4369
Allison Pop Faculty LAC, P-131 Y 16 (562) 938-4601
Tremonisha Putros Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6023
Francie Quaas-Berryman Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6554
Dean Ramser Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6834
Ricardo Rocha Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Rodney Rodriguez Professor, Department Head LAC, P-119A Y 16 (562) 938-4358
Karen Rose Associate Professor LAC, P-103 Y 16 (562) 938-4099
Sarah Roussin Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6808
Kelly Rowley Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6567
Gordon Rujanawech Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6730
Amy Sandoval Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Natalie Sartin Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Patricia Saylor Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6732
Kelly Schendel Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6637
Margaret Shannon Professor LAC, P-130 Y 16 (562) 938-4519
Christopher Shaw Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6600
Hiram Sims Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4036
Sean Smith Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Sol Smith Adjunct Faculty, English LAC Y 16 (562) 938-4949 x6283
Jennifer Smith Adjunct Instructor, English LAC Y 16 (562) 938-
Anthony Starros Assistant Professor LAC, P-103 Y 16 (562) 938-4503
Heather Stilwell Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Kevin Sullivan Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6804
Marya Summers Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6126
Randall Templin Adjunct Instructor, English LAC Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6816
Nancy Torres-Guimaraes Adjunct Faculty, English LAC Y 16 (562) 938-4949 x6589
Patrick Vallee Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Burlee Vang Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16
Allison Verdugo Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6601
Christopher Viola Journalism Lab Technician LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4685
Thomas Warken Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6685
Barbara West Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6728
Laura Wheeler Instructor LAC, P-116 Y 16 (562) 938-4390
Jeff Wheeler Professor LAC, P-132 Y 16 (562) 938-4896
Darcey Whitmore Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6359
Sheryl Williams Faculty LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4036
Jacob Wilson Adjunct Instructor LAC, P Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6955
Maricela Zaragoza Adjunct Faculty, English LAC Y 16 (562) 938-

English as a Second Language
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, BB-126 PCC (562) 938-3232
Adeyombo Aderinto Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6829
Shahnaz Alaei Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6691
Lisbeth Alvarez ESL Office Coordinator PCC, LL-203 PCC (562) 938-3061
Lefia Alvial Matriculation Aide PCC, BB-226/GG-115 PCC (562) 938-3037/3270
Riham Aryan Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6648
William Brazda Professor PCC, BB-231a&b PCC (562) 938-3966
Sandra Burger Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC
Frances Cahill Professor PCC, BB-126e PCC (562) 938-3967
Xiaofang Chen Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6561
Donna Coats Administrative Assistant PCC, MD-145 PCC (562) 938-3160
Jan Copeland Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6565
David Cron Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6412
Carlos Diaz Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6573
Evy Disner Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6575
Denise Dowling Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6816
Baruch Elimelech Department Head, Professor PCC, BB-126g PCC (562) 938-3965
Helen Factor Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6579
Harold Foot Instructional Lab Coordinator PCC, BB-233 PCC (562) 938-3169
Teresa Gaudiot Professor PCC, BB-126f PCC (562) 938-3968
Eloisa Gil Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6524
Debra Gold Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6513
Sudeepa Gulati Professor PCC, MD-144C PCC (562) 938-3964
Greta Hendricks Faculty PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-3160
Samuel Kakovitch Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6493
Sarah Kim Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-3160
Maria Kindweiler Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6487
Alana Luchtman Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6489
Susan Macias Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC
Paul Malevitz Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6482
Maureen Mason Assistant Professor PCC, BB-126a PCC (562) 938-3165
Dennis Miller Professor PCC, BB-126d PCC (562) 938-3164
Shirley Neal Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6483
Tai Nguyen ESL Office Coordinator PCC, BB-226 PCC (562) 938-3970
Knud Padborg Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6484
Juan Padilla Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6511
Laurie Potter Professor PCC, BB-231a&b PCC (562) 938-3167
Robert Puglisi Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6480
Avery Quatro Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6479
Kiran Rami Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC
Giselle Richards Professor PCC, BB-126f PCC (562) 938-3018
Anna Rodriguez Assistant Professor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-3971
Fayruz Sabha Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6453
Natalia Schroeder Associate Professor PCC, BB-126e PCC (562) 938-3268
Lesli Shishim Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6463
Michael Smith Instructional Associate PCC, LL-211 PCC (562) 938-3255
Nancy Spradlin Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6466
David Thrift Adjunct Instructor, English as a Second PCC (562) 938-3160
Jazmine Tucker Adjunct Instructor, Non-Credit HBC PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6475
Theodore Wan Instructor PCC, BB-233 PCC (562) 938-3160
Christiane Woerner Professor PCC, MD-144B PCC (562) 938-3960
Celine Zamoyska Adjunct Instructor PCC, BB Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6410

Environmental Health & Safety and Parking Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Brendan Hayes Manager LAC, T-1003 B 13 (562) 938-4797
John Meyer Parking Services Coordinator LAC, X-110 G 4 (562) 938-4713
Jerhome Pena Parking Services Coordinator LAC, X-110 G 4 (562) 938-5085

EOPS
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX LAC FAX LINE LAC, A-1134 R 14 (562) 938-4042
FAX PCC FAX LINE PCC, AA-120 R 14 (562) 938-3168
Deborah Boyle CARE Program Specialist LAC, A-1151 R 14 (562) 938-4088
Cindy Brown Office Assistant PCC, EOPS/CalWorks-MD-116 R 14 (562) 938-3246/3116
Melissa Edson Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 14
Mary Goodin Peer Advisor LAC, M-213 R 14 (562) 938-4273
Phyllis Hall EOP&S Counselor PCC, AA-120 PCC (562) 938-3097
Anthony Hayes EOPS Interim Assistant Director LAC, A-1151 R 14 (562) 938-4671
Mildred Hunter Peer Advisor PCC, AA120 PCC (562) 938-3105
Gissel Ibarra Office Assistant LAC, A-1134 R 14 (562) 938-4274
Thanh Ly Adjunct Instructor PCC PCC (562) 938-3241
Ana Meckes Adjunct Counselor PCC, MD-116 R 14 (562) 938-3147
Monique Moore Student Assistant II LAC, M-213 R 14 (562) 938-4273
Yolanda Padilla EOP&S Counselor LAC, A-1138 R 14 (562) 938-4672
Ryan Paris Business Systems Analyst II LAC, A-1144 R 14 562) 938-4272
Veronica Quinonez Counselor PCC, MD-115 R 14 (562) 938-3147
Deatrice Shernell EOP&S Coordinator LAC A-1152/ PCC MD-116 R 14/PCC (562) 938-4091/3197
Dexter Vaughn Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 14
Julie Weeks Senior Administrative Assistant LAC, A-1142 R 14 (562) 938-4701

Facilities, Maintenance and Operations
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, J Bldg. G 9 (562) 938-4069
Tracy Bejarano Senior Administrative Assistant LAC – Z120 G 9 (562) 938-4724
Daniel Blincoe Senior Locksmith LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4066
Steve Boede Skilled Maintenance Worker LAC, Z Bldg G 9
Shirley Brown Administrative Assistant LAC, Z-120 G 9 (562) 938-4040
Michael Burke Maintenance Supervisor LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4819
Johnny Compian Skilled Maintenance Worker LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4079
Thomas Cooper Custodian, Facilities, Maintenance & Ope LAC, Z G 9 (562) 938-
Medhanie Ephrem Deputy Director, Operations & Maintenance LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-5998
Mark Garber HVAC Mechanic LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4361
Alfred Garcia Operations & Maintenance Manager LAC, Z-120E G 8 (562) 938-4554
Lewis Goldsmith Painter LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4078
Steve Hall Stadium Maintenance Technician LAC, S Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4760
Warren Hardy HVAC Mechanic LAC, Z-115A G 9 (562) 938-4068
Kevin Heller Skilled Maintenance LAC G 9 (562) 938-
Brittany Khan Accountant LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4483
Sean Michael HVAC Mechanic LAC, Z Bldg G 9
Thomas Nyssen Skilled Maintenance Worker LAC, Z Bldg G 9
Curtis Preuss Skilled Maintenance Worker LAC, Z Bldg G 9
Gary Rathburn Carpenter LAC, Z-113A G 10 (562) 938-4067
Stan Rivers Skilled Maintenance Worker LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4079
Daniel Saldana Custodian, Facilities, Maintenance & Ope LAC, Z G 9 (562) 938-
Norm Saumure Plumber LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4062
Mike Soto Grounds LAC, Z G 9 (562) 938-4481
Oscar Trejo Electrician LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4065
Timothy Wootton Director, District Facilities LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4072

Faculty Professional Development
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, L-02 Y 8 (562) 938-4141
Barbara Lemle Senior Office Assistant LAC, L-05 Y 8 (562) 938-4022

Family and Consumer Studies
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Vickie Chan Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6766
Jefferson Cline Adjunct Faculty, Family & Consumer Studi LAC B 5 (562) 938-
Linda Gomez-Ortigoza Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6601
Debra Habberfield Department Head LAC, F-124 B 5 (562) 938-4336
Anne Killian Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6583
Marisol McCall Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6408

Fashion Design and Merchandising
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Robert Armstrong Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6162
Lauren Becker Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5
Chantel Bryant Adjunct Instructor, Fashion Design & Mer LAC B 5 (562) 938-4949 x6338
Hsin-yu Cheng Adjunct Faculty LAC B 5 (562) 938-4949 x6062
Pamela Knights Instructor LAC, F-121a B 5 (562) 938-4192
Christine Kolisnyk Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6422
Jane Lamar Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6206
Priscilla Ratcliff Adjunct Instructor, Fashion Design & Mer LAC B 5 (562) 938-4949 x6383
Joanna Rudolph Instructional Aide LAC, F-121A B 5 (562) 938-4192
Daron Sorg Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4487

Financial Aid
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX LAC FAX LINE LAC, M-214 R 13 (562) 938-4046
FAX PCC FAX LINE PCC, AA-122 R 13 (562) 938-3155
Marianne Allen Financial Aid Counselor LAC, M-214 R 13 (562) 938-4587
Dara Alvarez Financial Aid Specialist PCC, AA-122 PCC (562) 938-3954
Jason Avila Financial Aid Advisor LAC, A-1064 R 13 (562) 938-4055
Michelle Bowen Financial Aid Specialist LAC, A-1075 R 13
Diane Cannon Business Systems Analyst II LAC, M-214 R 13 (562) 938-4167
Benjamin Chase Financial Aid Specialist LAC, A Bldg R 13 (562) 938-4574
Susana Duran Financial Aid Specialist PCC, MD-147A PCC (562) 938-3063
Ericka Gutierrez Financial Aid Advisor LAC, E-08L R 13 (562) 938-4159
Maggie Huerta Financial Aid Specialist LAC, M-214 R 13 (562) 938-4571
Farsio Kottab Business Systems Analyst II LAC, A-1033 R 13 (562) 938-4529
Trinity Matthews Financial Aid Advisor PCC, AA-122 PCC (562) 938-3056
Brittney McCoy Financial Aid Specialist LAC, M-214 R 13 (562) 938-4032
Juan Menjivar Deputy Director, Enrollment Services LAC, A-1047 R 13 (562) 938-4258
Hue Nguyen Financial Aid Specialist LAC, M-214 R 13 (562) 938-4570
Rena Pheng Financial Aid Accounting Technician LAC, A-1036 R 13 (562) 938-4726
Michele Pope Financial Aid Specialist LAC, M-214 R 13 (562) 938-4054
Talisa Saunders Financial Aid Specialist PCC, MD-146 PCC (562) 938-3956
Douglas Thoin Financial Aid Specialist PCC, MD-146 PCC (562) 938-3953
Lydia Turner Financial Aid Counselor PCC, MD-147B PCC (562) 938-3958

Fiscal Services & Payroll
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T Bldg. Y 14 (562) 938-4011
Cindy Baker Deputy Director Finance & Accounting LAC, T-2004 Y 14 (562) 938-4905
Jane Baker Business System Analyst III LAC, T-2003e Y 14 (562) 938-4186
Francine Baldwin Accountant LAC, T-2003g Y 14 (562) 938-4641
Joan Carr Payroll/Benefits Manager LAC, T-1025 G 2 (562) 938-4465
Julie Chao Senior Accounting Technician LAC, T--2019 Y 14,G 2 (562) 938-4812
Sem Chao Budget Officer LAC, T-2006 Y 14 (562) 938-4119
Kevin Cross Accounting Technician I LAC, T-2019a Y 14 (562) 938-4928
Conrrado Duran Accounting Supervisor LAC, T-2016 Y 14 (562) 938-4184
Leah Flores Accounting Technician II LAC, T-1024g G 2 (562) 938-4810
Gloria Gonzalez-Wilson Payroll Technician - Academic LAC, T-1024l G 2 (562) 938-4463
LaTonyua Harden Senior Accounting Technician LAC, T-2003d Y 14 (562) 938-4103
Betty Heiserman LTE-Sr Administrative Assistant LAC, T-2003J Y 14,G 2 (562) 938-4028
Pat Hicks Lead Cashier LAC, T-2003i Y 14 (562) 938-4459
Eileen Hindman Payroll Technician - Classified LAC, T-1024j G 2 (562) 938-4464
Debbie Keckeisen Senior Accountant LAC, T-2003a Y 14 (562) 938-4185
Rachel Kempf Cashier LAC, A-1081 Y 14 (562) 938-4009
Jeff McFarland Senior Accountant LAC, T-2003c Y 14 (562) 938-4152
Laura Miller Senior Accountant LAC, T-2003b Y 14 (562) 938-4537
Elyse Nuguid Accounting Technician I LAC, T-2019 Y 14,G 2 (562) 938-4532
Sharon Olsen Accounting Technician I PCC, MD-143 PCC (562) 938-3906
Lynn Pignon LTE, Cashier LAC, N-104 Y 14,G 2 (562) 938-4010
Evelyn Reed Benefits Technician LAC, T-1026 G 2 (562) 938-4531
Janice Reeder LTE-Office Assistant LAC, T-2003 Y 14,G 2
Andrea Reid Cashier LAC, A-1081 Y 14,G 2
Stacey Robinson Bursar LAC, A-1081 Y 14 (562) 938-4455
Kristie Smith LTE-Office Assistant LAC, T-2003 Y 14,G 2
Pam Stearns LTE, Cashier LAC, A-1081 Y 14,G 2 (562) 938-4010
John Thompson Director LAC, T-2005 Y 14 (562) 938-4102
Sandra Torres Payroll Technician - Classified LAC, T-1024k G 2 (562) 938-4466
Nicholas Valsamides Accounting Technician I - ASB LAC, A-1081 Y 20 (562) 938-4197
Caroline Woyshner Senior Accounting Technician LAC, T-2003 Y 14,G 2 (562) 938-4572
Rita Wright Accounting Assistant PCC, DD147A PCC (562) 938-3906
Chingmin Wu Senior Administrative Assistant LAC, T-2005 Y 14,G 2 (562) 938-4028

Fitness and Wellness Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
John Smith Professor LAC, R-203 G 19 (562) 938-4029

Food & Nutrition
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Sara Colman Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6427
Michelle Fino Instructor LAC, F-113 B 5 (562) 938-4105
Michael Greene Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6780
Danielle Halewijn Adjunct Faculty, Food & Nutrition LAC B 5 (562) 938-
Rosanne Heller Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6433
Linda Huy Professor LAC, F-115a B 5 (562) 938-4550
Gracelyn Janolino Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6437
Mary Marshall Adjunct Faculty, Food & Nutrition PCC-CDC B 5 (562) 938-4949 x6438
Elvia Mieras Professor LAC, F-115 B 5 (562) 938-4193
Jennifer Miyagawa Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6440
Koby Moridzadeh Instructor LAC, F-122 B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6781
Sandra Salina Instructional Aide-Food Lab LAC, F Bldg B 5
Terri Verone Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6845
Ruthe Walsh Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6407
Lilli Wells Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6032

Food Court
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC R 16 (562) 938-4694
Viking Food Court R 16 (562) 938-4326
Terrie Johnson Catering Supervisor LAC, E Bldg R 17 (562) 938-4326
David McDonald General Manager LAC, E Bldg R 16 (562) 938-4391

Foreign Language
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, M-103 Y 17 (562) 938-4861
Norma Aguilera Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6405
William Aguirre Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6400
Marilyn Anania Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6401
Seong-Ok Bae Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Maria Barrio De Mendoza Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6555
Martha Blake Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6397
Shana Brenish Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Khanh Burkhard Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Anita Cano Professor LAC, M-201a Y 17 (562) 938-4635
Yolanda Fernandez Administrative Assistant LAC, M-101a Y 17 (562) 938-4331
Leticia Gutierrez Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6394
Katja Halle Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Brittany Hart Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6952
Scott Hartstein Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6546
Irma Hernandez Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6611
Marie-Laure Hinton Instructor LAC, M-100 Y 17 (562) 938-4966
Rigo Ibarra Department Head/Professor LAC, M-101a Y 17 (562) 938-4944
Manami Ito Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6393
Charlotte Jackson Associate Professor LAC, M-201 Y 17 (562) 938-4335
Kumiko Kitagawa Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Marlene Koven Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6435
Keiko Kusano Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6132
Manuel Linares Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Iris Louis Spanish Professor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4331
Cindy Maeda Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6700
Dulce Martinez Instructional Assistant LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Mihaela Mehr Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Francisca Mejia-Lopez Spanish Assistant Professor LAC, M-201 Y 17 (562) 938-4635
Shunsuke Mochizuki Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6276
Ursula Nikolaou Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6391
Maria Nunez Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6390
Claudia Parodi Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6389
Cynthia Quintero Assistant Professor, Spanish LAC, M-201a Y 17 (562) 938-4611
Phillip Ramirez Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Delia Renteria Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6388
Raquel Roman-Morfin Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Saeko Saito Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Michela Santostefano Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6667
Elsa Saucedo Professor LAC, M-201a Y 17 (562) 938-4589
Catherine Save De Beaurecueil Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Michi Shimura Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6702
Douglas Smith Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6631
Luisa Spanu Faculty LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4331
Cindy Stanphill Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Mitchell Swenson Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6604
Norma Tamer Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6811
Gigi Terminel Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6925
William Teweles Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6560
Mich Touch Instructional Associate LAC, M-103 Y 17 (562) 938-4320
Tammie Tran Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6352
Elizabeth Trapp Insructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4331
Yolanda Trujillo Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Yukiko Tsuboi Assistant Professor LAC, M-201A Y 17 (562) 938-4413
Maria Ugalde Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6180
Alfredo Velez Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6354
Cynthia Villanueva Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17 (562) 938-4949, x6332
Alessia Weisberg Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17
Ingrid Wollank Professor LAC, M-202 Y 17 (562) 938-4690
Minqi Zhu Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 17

Foster Care
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Virgil Adams Presenter PCC PCC
Mary Cady Presenter PCC PCC
Claudia Garcia FKCE Program Manager PCC, OO Bldg PCC (562) 938-3114
Willie Anna Lee Presenter PCC PCC
Norrell Perez College Community Education Advisor PCC PCC
Billie Sarran College Community Educational Advisor PCC PCC

Foundation
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, O2 Bldg. B 12 (562) 938-4077
Foundation Office Line LAC, O2 Bldg O 5 (562) 938-4134
Foundation Response Line LAC, O2 Bldg B 12 (562) 938-4094
Lisa Armano Assistant Coordinator LAC, O2 Bldg B 12
Ginny Baxter Executive Director LAC, O2 Bldg B 12 (562) 938-4634
Jennifer Bourgeois Events Coordinator LAC, O2 Bldg B 12 (562) 938-4317
Carol Conley Part-Time Event Coordinator LAC, O2-215 B 12 (562) 938-4767
Lynn Dexter Information Specialist LAC, O2-220 B 12 (562) 938-4084
Lois Schneider Senior Administrative Assistant LAC, O2-200 B 12 (562) 938-4163
Kathy Walsh CPA LAC, O2 Bldg B 12
Nancy Yoho Gateway To Greatness Manager LAC, O2 Bldg B 12 (562) 938-4203

GO Project - Growth & Opportunities Project
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Allison Brown Disability Specialist PCC, EE-105 PCC (562) 938-3233
Yvette Moss Director PCC, EE-105 PCC (562) 938-3203
Tep Thoeurb Counselor PCC, EE-105 PCC (562) 938-3236

Grounds & Transportation
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, U Trailer G 8 (562) 938-4069
Paul Azevedo Grounds Maintenance Worker LAC, Z Bldg G 8 (562) 938-4481
Christopher Baker Grounds Maintenance Worker LAC, Z Bldg G 9 (562) 938-4481
Ricky Evans Grounds Maintenance Worker LAC, Z Bldg G 10 (562) 938-4481
Darren Feenstra Grounds & Transportation Mechanic LAC, Z-108b G 8 (562) 938-4392
James Fitzgerald Irrigation & Grounds Maintenance Technician LAC, Z Bldg R 8 (562) 938-4481
Jeff Kyle Grounds Maintenance Worker LAC, Z Bldg G 8 (562) 938-4481
Robert Remeta Grounds Maintenance Worker LAC, Z Bldg G 8 (562) 938-4481
Roy Rubio Irrigation & Grounds Maintenance Technician LAC, Z Bldg G 8 (562) 938-4481
Susan Trask Grounds Maintenance PCC, QQ Bldg PCC (562) 938-3118
Ron Vos Grounds Maintenance Worker LAC, Z Bldg G 8 (562) 938-4481

History and Political Science
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T-2335 Y 12 (562) 938-4960
Donald Bessom Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6304
Michael Bressler Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6356
Kenneth Brown Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6471
Jeffrey Chang Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6213
SuShuan Chen Instructor LAC, T-2365 Y 12 (562) 938-4351
Brittany Conrad Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x2222
Jonathan Craddock Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6358
William Cuddihy Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6360
Julian DelGaudio Professor LAC, T-2333 Y 12 (562) 938-4680
William Diaz-Brown Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6361
Donald Douglas Instructor LAC, T-2361 Y 12 (562) 938-4662
Gilbert Estrada Instructor LAC, T-2332 Y 12 (562) 938-4135
Sharon Evanshine Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6541
Emad Faltas Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6039
Brenda Farrington Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6362
Michelle Ferry Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6363
Timothy Garvin Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6364
Eugene Goss Professor LAC, T-2340 Y 12 (562) 938-4620
Kenneth Graham Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6365
Wayne Grutzmacher Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6366
Caroline Harris Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6562
Alison Hay-Lavitt Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6367
Craig Hendricks Professor, History & Political Science LAC, M-226 Y 12 (562) 938-4344
Ryan Hiscocks Instructor, Part-Time LAC, T Bldg Y 12
Charlotte Joseph Department Head LAC, T-2339 Y 12 (562) 938-5039
Gregory Joseph Associate Professor LAC, T-2331 Y 12 (562) 938-4340
Heidi Keffer Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6838
Steven Laguna Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6550
David Lee Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6552
David Lehman Associate Professor LAC, T-2364 Y 12 (562) 938-4339
Mary Marki Instructor, History LAC, T-2364 Y 12 (562) 938-4161
Gary Marksbury Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6371
Brian O'Neil Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6373
Elisabeth Orr Associate Professor LAC, T-2329 Y 12 (562) 938-4343
Laura Pellegrini Instructor PCC, MM-104 PCC (562) 938-3122
Damaine Powell Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6217
Adriana Ramirez Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12
Kelly Rivera Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6351
Wendy Robinette Assistant Professor, History & Political LAC, T-2365 Y 12 (562) 938-4351
Elliott Rock Professor LAC, T-2332 Y 12 (562) 938-4645
Mark Roessler Adjunct Instructor LAC, T2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6374
Melvin Ross Professor LAC, T-2361 Y 12 (562) 938-4480
Paul Savoie Professor LAC, T-2365 Y 12 (562) 938-4733
Donna Schappell Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6375
Ryan Schwarzrock Adjunct Faculty LAC Y 12 (562) 938-
Marcus Schwoerer Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12
Sharyn Seaton Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6376
Mona Shadia Adjunct Instructor, History & Political LAC Y 12 (562) 938-
Eric Sjoberg Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6377
Sean Smith Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC
Robin Spence Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12
Jordan Stanton Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6305
Steven Wallech Professor LAC, T-2330 Y 12 (562) 938-4644
Richard Wilkinson Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6378
Julia Witt Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6814
Lisa Ybarra Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6303

Honors Program
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, L-164 Y 4 (562) 938-4874
Lorraine Blouin Honors Counselor LAC, A-1120 Y 4 (562) 938-4562
Marcia Nystrom Administrative Assistant LAC, L-164 Y 4 (562) 938-4354

Horticulture
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MM-102 PCC (562) 938-3973
Brian Hastie Vocational Instruction Technician PCC, MM-103 PCC (562) 938-3192
Jorge Ochoa Instructor PCC, MM-103 PCC (562) 938-3086

Human Resources
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T-1024 G 3 (562) 938-4364
Pamela Axup Human Resources Manager, Classified LAC, T-1032 G 3 (562) 938-4393
Diane Bangs Interim Director, Human Resources LAC, T-1041 G 3 (562) 938-4396
Norlyn Capitulo HR Business Systems Analyst LAC, T-1030 G 3 (562) 938-4936
Rose DelGaudio Vice President, Human Resources LAC, T-2042 G 3 (562) 938-4398
Helen Duran Human Resources Technician LAC, T-1024 G 3 (562) 938-4404
Debra Garcia Senior Administrative Assistant/Mandated Cost LAC, T-1040 G 3 (562) 938-4512
Karen Harada Executive Assistant LAC, T-2041 G 3 (562) 938-4397
April Hebert Human Resourse Specialist LAC, T G 3 (562) 938-4937
Vanessa Martinez LTE-Sr Admin Asst - HR/ Personnel Comm LAC, T-1024S G 3 (562) 938-4371
Crystal McCutcheon HR Specialist, Academic/Recruitment LAC, T-1040 G 3 (562) 938-4377
Flavio Medina-Martin Human Resources Analyst LAC, T-1030 G 3 (562) 938-4394
Cindi Nguyen Human Resources Specialist LAC, T-1024b G 3 (562) 938-4813
Mary Olsen-Bell Human Resources Specialist LAC, T-1024c G 3 (562) 938-4395
Kimberly Slany Human Resources Specialist, Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-1024a G 3 (562) 938-4827
Cindy Vyskocil Associate Vice President LAC, T-1040 G 3 (562) 938-4095

Institutional Effectiveness
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T-2020 G 14 (562) 938-4628
Eva Bagg Dean LAC, T-2022 G 14 (562) 938-4736
Komal Bandyopadhyay Business Systems Analyst V LAC, T Bldg G 14 (562) 938-4934
Andrew Fuenmayor Research Analyst I LAC, T-2020b G 14 (562) 938-4133
Jennifer Holmgren Educational Assessment Research Analyst LAC, T Bldg G 14 (562) 938-4454
Maria Narvaez Planning Systems Analyst I LAC,T-2020f G 14 (562) 938-4021
Ty Pace LTE-Senior Office Assistant LAC, T-2020d G 14 (562) 938-4454

Institutional Resource Development
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, O2-118 O 5 (562) 938-4556

Instructional and Information Technology Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, O1 Bldg. Y 15 (562) 938-4047
Mike Birong Senior Technical Support Specialist LAC, O1-205 Y 15 (562) 938-4241
Chau Bui Technical Support Specialist LAC, O1-203a Y 15 (562) 938-4866
Andy Dorfman PeopleSoft Database Administrator LAC, O1-210 Y 15 (562) 938-4735
Chris Dorsey Business Analyst III LAC, O1-212 Y 15 (562) 938-4899
Anne Engel Senior Technical Support Specialist PCC, DD-147 PCC (562) 938-3085
Kelly Garcia Senior Administrative Assistant LAC, O1-200 Y 15 (562) 938-4535
Mark Guidas Deputy Director Network Services LAC, O1-205 Y 15 (562) 938-4037
IITS Help Line Trouble Tickets LAC, O1-203a Y 15 (562) 938-4357
Sherri Lawrence User Support Technician LAC, O1-203a Y 15 (562) 938-4219
Kerry Lawrence Telecommunications Specialist LAC, O1-206 Y 15 (562) 938-4599
Ron Lebfrom Webmaster LAC, O1-203 Y 15 (562) 938-4450
August Luuga Systems & Programming Manager LAC, O1-212 Y 15 (562) 938-4216
Bounrith Ly Technical Support Specialist LAC, O1-203a Y 15 (562) 938-4903
Khanh Ly Applications Development Analyst V LAC, O1-210 Y 15 (562) 938-4988
Sylvia Lynch Chief Information Systems Officer LAC, O1-208 Y 15 (562) 938-4280
Perlita Miclat Business Analyst V LAC, O1-212 Y 15 (562) 938-4872
Loan Ngo Web Developer II LAC, O1-203 Y 15 (562) 938-4835
Arne Nystrom Senior Network Administrator LAC, O1-206 Y 15 (562) 938-4739
Mae Sakamoto Director, Applications Development & Support LAC, O1-209 Y 15 (562) 938-4545
David Schlick Network Administrator LAC, O1-206 Y 15 (562) 938-5999
Sunleng Touch Senior Technical Support Technician LAC, O1-203a Y 15 (562) 938-4012
Leon Vo Web Developer II LAC, O1-203 Y 15 (562) 938-4886
Scott Voelker User Support and Web Development, Deputy-Director LAC, O1-217 Y 15 (562) 938-4007
Gabriel Watson Senior Technical Support Specialist LAC, O1-206 Y 15 (562) 938-4867
Antonio Ybarra Technical Support Specialist PCC, DD-147 PCC (562) 938-3245
Jackie Yung Applications Development Analyst V LAC, O1-211 Y 15 (562) 938-5995

Instructional Media Production Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Fred Rossmannek Media Production Supervisor LAC, L-243a Y 9 (562) 938-4472
Jerome Thomas Media Producer LAC, L-244 Y 9 (562) 938-4514

Instructional Technology Development Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, L Bldg. Y 10 (562) 938-4014
Hussam Kashou Director, Instr Tech & Dist Learning LAC, L-231 Y 10 (562) 938-4626
Monika Mravec Educational Technologist II LAC, L-141 Y 10 (562) 938-4856
CC Sadler Educational Technologist II LAC, L-143 Y 9 (562) 938-4255
Scott Zuvich Web Developer II LAC, L-141 Y 10 (562) 938-4860

Interior Design
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Jeffrey Adair Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6419
Lance Collins Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6457
Juliana Edlund Instructor LAC, F-117a B 5 (562) 938-4180
Carla Graham Adjunct Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5
Suzanne Skorheim Instructor PCC PCC (562) 938-4949, x6477
Robin Westerkamp Instructor LAC, F Bldg B 5 (562) 938-4949, x6319

International Students Office
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, E Bldg. B 9 (562) 938-4747
Vanessa Conte Hersh Presenter, American Language & Cultural LAC B 9 (562) 938-
Nelly Delgado Int'l Admissions & Records Tech II LAC, A-1107 B 9 (562) 938-4516
Lori Havrilla Presenter LAC, O2 Bldg B 9 (562) 938-4742
Hannah Petrak Presenter, American Language & Cultural LAC B 9 (562) 938-

Kinesiology and Athletics
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, Q-101 G 19 (562) 938-4875
FAX SPORTS INFO FAX LINE LAC, Q-112 G 19 (562) 938-4746
FAX FAX LINE LAC, Q-111 G 19 (562) 938-4638
Mary Aja Sports Therapist LAC, Q-122 G 19 (562) 938-4385
Brandon Alcocer Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19
Arnold Ale Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6963
José Alvarez Women's Head Tennis Coach/PE Instructor LAC, R-102 G 19 (562) 938-4381
Kim Anderson Professor LAC, L-217 Y 3 (562) 938-4706
Gary Anderson Asst. M. Basketball Coach, PE Instructor LAC, R-112 G 19 (562) 938-4501
Mike Anderson Head Coach, Women's Basketball LAC, R-104 G 19 (562) 938-4329
Rick Anderson Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6299
Melissa Angel Co-Head Coach, Women's Softball LAC, R-103 G 19 (562) 938-4026
Patolo Aoga Assistant Coach, Football LAC, S-102 G 19 (562) 938-4246
Matthew Barbier Lifeguard, Kinesiology/Athletics LAC, Q-118 G 19 (562) 938-4967
Barry Barnes Head Coach, Men's Basketball LAC, R-112 G 19 (562) 938-4501
Meghan Rose Bertell Certified Athletic Trainer LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4385
Katelyn Bos Adjunct Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6121
Alex Camargo Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer Coach LAC, W-106 G 19 (562) 938-4379
Joseph Cascio Athletic Director LAC, Q-111B G 19 (562) 938-4239
Paul Chafe Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6240
Jonathan Charette Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4470
Elizabeth Chavez Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6350
Vicente Chavez Assistant Baseball Coach LAC G 19 (562) 938-
Jean Claude Locoh-A Adjunct Instructor LAC G 19 (562) 938-
Casey Crook Head Coach, Baseball & PE Instructor LAC, S-103 G 19 (562) 938-4242
Wilder De Leon Adjunct Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6964
Albert Dorsey Adjunct Faculty/Assistant Coach LAC, Vet Stad G 19
Robert Estrada Adjunct Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6965
Jeffrey Evans Adjunct Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6966
Edward William Finnerty Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4378
Jimmie Flowers Athletics Equipment Assistant LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4362/4247
Sean Flynn Adjunct Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6459
Diana Galias Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6247
Connie Grantham Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4378
Jeannette Gueffroy-Barker Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4378
DongQuan Ha Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4378
John Hall Head Coach, Men's Track, Asst. Coach, Football, PE Instr. LAC, R-105 G 19 (562) 938-4482
Mary Hegarty Athletic Coordinator LAC, Q-104 G 19 (562) 938-4710
Pat Hicks Locker Room Attendant LAC, Q-119 G 19 (562) 938-4386
Barbara Jackson Professor LAC, R-103 G 19 (562) 938-4003
Victor Jacobsen Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4378
Brittany Jensen Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6298
Karin Jensen Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4378
Julio Jimenez Adjunct Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6008
Penelope Johnson Administrative Assistant LAC, Q-101 G 19 (562) 938-4378
Bayano Kamani Adjunct Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6549
Karen Kane Instructor, Department Head LAC, Q-105 G 19 (562) 938-4229
David Kasa Coach, Men's Water Polo/Men's Swim LAC, Pool G 19 (562) 938-4240
Katina Kitchens Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball LAC, R-104 G 19 (562) 938-4329
Anthony Klune Instructor LAC, R-116 G 19 (562) 938-4378
Kristy Lutz Athletic Business Specialist LAC, Q-111 G 19 (562) 938-4237
Renzo Maggi Adjunct Faculty, Kinesiology LAC, G 19 (562) 938-
Mike Maloney Student Athlete Success Coordinator; Eligibility LAC, Q-104 G 19 (562) 938-4710
Lucienne Marrujo Instructor PCC, GG-129 PCC (562) 938-3934
Pablo Martinez Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6334
Trisha Marx Women's Volleyball Coach LAC G 19 (562) 938-4076
Shellie McCall Instructor LAC, R-113 G 19 (562) 938-4884
Susana Mendez Locker Room Attendant LAC, Q-123/Cage G 19 (562) 938-4386
Marvin Miller Instructor LAC, R-101 G 19 (562) 938-4419
Michael Mills Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6201
Kelly Morris Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4378
Mark Neal Men's Locker Room Attendant LAC, R-125 G 19 (562) 938-4247
Lauren Nieraeth Adjunct Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6805
Patrick Noyes Co-Head Coach, Men's Soccer LAC, W-106 G 19 (562) 938-4478
Chris Oeding Head Coach, Men/Women's WaterPolo/Swim LAC, Pool G 19 (562) 938-4056
Roarke O'Leary Athletic Counselor LAC, Q-102 G 19 (562) 938-4709
Brett Peabody Head Football Coach LAC, S-102 G 19 (562) 938-4058
Denise Pierre Office Assistant LAC G 19 (562) 938-
Donna Prindle Associate Professor LAC, R-102 G 19 (562) 938-4356
Mike Rae Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6613
Sean Reeves Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19
Mike Reisbig Head Coach, Football LAC, S-102 G 19 (562) 938-4020
Brigitte Richard Insructor PCC, GG-129 PCC (562) 938-3934
Wellington Rogers Adjunct Instructor LAC, R-147 G 19 (562) 938-4240
Linda Roseth Academic Administrative Assistant LAC, T-2300 G 19 (562) 938-4370
Chris Ruiz Sports Information Specialist LAC, Q-112 G 19 (562) 938-4243
Connie Sears Dean LAC, T-2301 G 19 (562) 938-4155
Sean Sheil Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6722
John Smith Professor LAC, R-101 G 19 (562) 938-4029
Ronald Tatum Adjunct Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6141
Ken Thomas Adjunct Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6716
Randy Totorp Adjunct Instructor, Kinesiology LAC G 19 (562) 938-
Karen Vigilant Head Coach, Women's Track/Cross Country & PE Instructor LAC, S-101 G 19 (562) 938-4230
A.J. Ward Adjunct Instructor LAC, Q Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4949, x6214
Kam Weller Instructor LAC, R Bldg G 19 (562) 938-4378
Suzanne Witmer Head Coach, Women's Volleyball LAC, Q-117a G 19 (562) 938-4076

Leaders Across Campus
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Kenna Hillman Director LAC, A-1121 R 8 (562) 938-4016

Learning and Academic Resources
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, LL-206 Y 3 (562) 938-3186
FAX FAX LINE LAC, L Bldg. Y 3 (562) 938-4817
Refugio Aguirre Supplemental Instructional Leader I LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Kim Anderson Professor LAC, L-217 Y 3 (562) 938-4706
Alys Arenas Supplemental Instructional Leader III LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Phyllis Arias Professor LAC, L-216 Y 3 (562) 938-4569
Adepeju Ayorinde-Skidmore Adjunct Instructor PCC, GG Bldg PCC (562) 938-4699
Shelley Barnes Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Brandi Beard Instructional Aide-Std Success Ctr PCC PCC, EE Bldg Y 3 (562) 938-4898
Sheila Bedworth Adjunct Instructor PCC, LL Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6520
Jeff Boulter Supplemental Instructional Leader I LAC, L-203 Y 3 (562) 938-4474
Alison Bowers Instructional Lab Coordinator PCC, EE-206 PCC (562) 938-3976
Charyn Brown Adjunct Faculty LAC, L Bldg Y3/PCC (562) 938-4699
Scott Brueckner Instructor LAC, L-218 Y 3 (562) 938-4350
Jodie Butler Adjunct Instructor LAC Y 3 (562) 938-
Marisela Canela Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Mary Cavalier Adjunct Instructional Specialist LAC Y 3 (562) 938-4949, x6037
Monica Cervola Supplemental Instructional Leader III LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Christine Charles-Bohannon Supplemental Instructional Leader III LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Annie Chung Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 3 (562) 938-4699
Emily Corona Instructional Specialist LAC, L-212 Y 3
Blaire DiGiovanni Instructional Specialist PCC, EE-206 PCC
Sean Dominguez Tutorial Program Coordinator LAC, L-204 Y 3 (562) 938-4669
Lee Douglas Instructor LAC, L-125 Y 3 (562) 938-4674
H. Anthony Duenas Adjunct Instructor PCC, EE-206 PCC
Cesia Estrada Lozano Supplemental Instructional Leader I LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Steven Freiburger Instructional Lab Support Technician LAC, L Bldg Y 3 (562) 938-5244
Emily Gehrman Department Head, Instructional Specialist LAC, L-214 Y 3 (562) 938-4705
Jonathon Henry Supplemental Instructional Leader III LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Jennifer Ho Chen Instructional Specialist LAC, L-212 Y 3
Susan Kawell WRSC Instructional Specialist LAC, L Bldg Y 3 (562) 938-4949, x6382
Nong Khong Instructional Assistant PCC, EE-206 PCC (562) 938-3234
Kevin Lee Supplemental Instructional Leader III LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Tamara Lincoln Instructional Aide PCC, EE-206 PCC (562) 938-3991
Eui-jo Marquez Supplemental Instructional Leader I LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Marlys Martin Supplemental Instructional Leader I LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Jorge Moreno Supplemental Instructional Leader I LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Heidi Neu MDSC Instructional Specialist PCC, EE-206 PCC (562) 938-3979
Claudia Nguyen Adjunct Instructor LAC, L-212 Y 3 (562) 938-4699
Crystal Proud Instructional Specialist LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Laura Rantala Instructional Lab Coordinator LAC, L- 225 Y 3 (562) 938-4839
Marisol Rodriguez Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Oscar Santoscoy Instructional Lab Support Technician LAC, L-251 Y 3 (562) 938-4852
Elizabeth Sarvis Instructional Aide PCC, EE-206 PCC (562) 938-3991
Nisrine Seklawi Supplemental Instr Leader III LAC Y 3 (562) 938-
Casey Shim Adjunct Instructor PCC, EE-206 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6598
Casey Slatten Supplemental Instructional Leader I LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Kimberly Snow Instructional Specialist LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Katarina Spralja Instructional Specialist LAC, L-212 Y 3 (562) 938-4699
Tepmora Svay Adjunct Instructor LAC, L-212 Y 3
Huynh Vu Student Tutor V, Multidic Success Ctr PCC Y 3 (562) 938-
Monica Warner Supplemental Instructional Leader I LAC, L Bldg Y 3
Emily Yasutomi Instructional Specialist PCC, II-133 PCC
Kathy Zorn Instructor Specialist LAC, L Bldg Y 3

Library
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX LAC FAX LINE LAC, L-111 Y 18 (562) 938-4777
FAX PCC FAX LINE PCC, LL-119 Y 18 (562) 938-3062
Ruben Amador Library Systems Technician LAC, L-113 Y 18 (562) 938-4586
Fabiola Archila Lead Library Technician LAC, L108 Y 18 (562) 938-4677
Gail Ashbrooke Adjunct Faculty, Library LAC Y 18 (562) 938-
Antoinette Avila Adjunct Faculty, Librarian LAC Y 18 (562) 938-4949 x6072
Gabriel Beeler Adjunct Librarian LAC, L-111 Y 18 (562) 938-4232
Nenita Buenaventura Professor/ Librarian LAC, L-114 Y 18 (562) 938-4576
Camtu Cao Library Technician II LAC, L-110 Y 18 (562) 938-4809
Travis Cleveringa Library Assistant PCC, LL Bldg Y 18 (562) 938-3029
Charmaine Devera Library Assistant LAC, L-108 Y 18 (562) 938-4231
David Goto Librarian PCC, LL-117 Y 18 (562) 938-3130
Donna L. Harris Adjunct Librarian LAC, L Bldg Y 18 (562) 938-4232
Randy Harveston Lead Library Technician LAC, L-108 Y 18 (562) 938-4632
Marion Hinton Adjunct Librarian PCC, LL-118 PCC (562) 938-3028
Clarke Jett Adjunct Librarian PCC, LL-119 PCC (562) 938-3028
Edward Kane Adjunct Librarian LAC, L-111 Y 18 (562) 938-4232
Dele Ladejobi Professor LAC, L-151C Y 18 (562) 938-4581
Ariane Le Lead Library Technician PCC, LL-110 PCC (562) 938-3029
Vivian Linderman Adjunct Faculty, Librarian LAC Y 18 (562) 938-4949 x6168
Charlene Nichols Adjunct Librarian LAC, L Bldg Y 18
Doris Park Library Assistant LAC, L Bldg Y 18
Madeline Pena Feliz Adjunct Librarian LAC, L Bldg Y 18 (562) 938-4949, x6762
Nu Phan Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 18 (562) 938-4949, x6764
Frederick Poling Adjunct Librarian LAC, L-111 Y 18 (562) 938-4232
Parisa Samaie Adjunct Librarian LAC, L Bldg Y 18 (562) 938-4949, x6387
Kolap Samel Adjunct Librarian LAC, L-108 Y 18 (562) 938-4231
Ramchandran Sethuraman Department Head, Professor, Librarian PCC, LL-118 PCC (562) 938-3115
Shamika Simpson Librarian LAC, L-124 Y 18 (562) 938-4330
Ward Smith Adjunct Librarian LAC, L111 Y 18 (562) 938-4232
Eleanor Sonido Adjunct Librarian LAC, L-111 Y 18 (562) 938-4232
Judith Toebe Adjunct Librarian LAC, L-111 Y 18 (562) 938-4232
Karen Vogel Adjunct Librarian LAC, L-111 Y 18 (562) 938-4232
Sonja Voskanian Administrative Assistant LAC, L-112 Y 18 (562) 938-4853
Monica White Adjunct Librarian LAC, L-111 Y 18 (562) 938-4232
Robert Wiegand Adjunct Librarian LAC, L-111 Y 18 (562) 938-4232
Colin Williams Librarian LAC, L-120 Y 18 (562) 938-4708
Suzie Wood Adjunct Librarian PCC, LL-119 PCC (562) 938-3028

Life Science
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, D-146 B 1 (562) 938-4425
Mehrzad Akhavan Professor LAC, D-249 B 1 (562) 938-4431
Anna Jane Almeda Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6512
Ligia Alvarez Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6333
Robyn Arias Instructor, Microbiology LAC, D-244 B 1 (562) 938-4412
Diane Brown Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6167
Diep Burbridge Instructor LAC, D-250 B 1 (562) 938-4410
Frances Byhower Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1
Jennifer Carmichael Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6810
Dwight Causey Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6531
Dulcinea Circelli Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6533
Elaine Conovaloff Faculty LAC, D Bldg B 1
Christina Couroux Adjunct Faculty, Biology LAC B 1 (562) 938-
Catherine Crouch Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1
Lindsay Darjany Adjunct Faculty, Biology LAC B 1 (562) 938-
Christopher Davison Professor LAC, D-256 B 1 (562) 938-4384
John Downey Assistant Professor LAC, D-253 B 1 (562) 938-4460
Heather Dy Instructor LAC, D-243 B 1 (562) 938-4630
FAX FAX LINE LAC, D-257 B 1 (562) 938-4675
Alicia Fox Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6007
Catherine Fox Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6230
Diana Garcia Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1
Dave Gayle Instructor LAC, D-248 B 1 (562) 938-4415
Mary Greer Adjunct Faculty, Life Science LAC B 1 (562) 938-4949 x6572
Mumtaz Hasan Life Science Lab Specialist LAC, D-204 B 1 (562) 938-4013
Kimberly Johnson Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1
Brandon Jones Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6547
Spencer Langdon Adjunct Faculty, Life Science LAC B 1 (562) 938-4949 x6065
Octavian Le Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1
Thai Ly Microbiology Lab Specialist LAC, D-209 B 1 (562) 938-4844
Amy McWhorter Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1
Jennifer Musick Associate Professor LAC, D-246 B 1 (562) 938-4793
Elizabeth Nash Biology Assistant Professor LAC, D-251 B 1 (562) 938-4970
Daniel Nigro Instructor LAC, D-252 B 1 (562) 938-4939
Sanda Oswald Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6235
Grace Pokorny Associate Professor LAC, D-255 B 1 (562) 938-4942
Tiffany Price Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1
Jesus Reyes Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6767
Judith Rice Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4449
Dan Ripley Instructor LAC, D-245 B 1 (562) 938-4086
Kerry Robison Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6801
Kim Sleder Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1
Soha Sobhanian Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1
Joana Tavares-Reager Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6563
Cong Trinh Chemistry Lab Specialist LAC, D-248 B 1 (562) 938-4614
Lara Turnbull Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1 (562) 938-4949, x6289
Natalie Whitehouse-Capuano Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 1
Joan Zuckerman Department Head, Professor LAC, D-254 B 1 (562) 938-4417

Mail and Reprographics Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T-1011 B 14 (562) 938-4118
Mail Services Nate Jarrett, Manager LAC, T-1010 R 15 (562) 938-4125
Brian Harvey Mail Services Worker LAC, T-1011 B 14 (562) 938-4149
Nate Jarrett Manager LAC, T-1014 B 14 (562) 938-4782
Marlin Martin Offset Press Operator LAC, Trailer R 15 (562) 938-4125
Edward Miller Mail Services Worker LAC, T-1011 B 14 (562) 938-4389
Tom Vu Offset Press Operator LAC, Trailer R 15 (562) 938-4125

Manufacturing Technologies
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MM-102 PCC (562) 938-3973
Marlin Stevens Vocational Instruction Technician PCC, VV-150 PCC (562) 938-3074

Math Success Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Sundee Dominguez Math Lab Coordinator LAC, D-105 B 2 (562) 938-4927
Moises Gutierrez Instructional Specialist LAC, D-109 B 2 (562) 938-4750
Yooria Kim Instructional Specialist LAC B 2 (562) 938-
Christina Kimmerling Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6176
Karen Lopez Instructional Specialist LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6943
Emma Lopez Instructional Specialist LAC, D Bldg B 2
Doris May Instructional Aide LAC, D-103 B 2 (562) 938-4228
Jorge Ramirez Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6553

Mathematics and Engineering
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, D-145 B 2 (562) 938-4425
Bhagirathi Anand Instructor LAC, D-154 B 2 (562) 938-4752
Mohammad Araeipour Professor LAC, D-107 B 2 (562) 938-4954
Dimos Arsenidis Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6292
Ladera Barbee Instructional Specialist LAC, D-161 B 2 (562) 938-4750
Lois Barth Instructor, Part-Time PCC PCC (562) 938-4949, x6294
Toros Berberyan Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6798
Pablo Bert Instructor, Math LAC, D-157 B 2 (562) 938-4208
Daniel Bortis Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6976
Terentie Bortis Associate Professor LAC, D-155 B 2 (562) 938-4424
Abderrahman Boukour Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Kyle Bradley Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Minh Can Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Mounitra Chatterji Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Evelyn Chau Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Sonia Chauhan Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6307
Dimetros Dammena Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6300
Sequare Daniel-Berhe Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Mina Do Adjunct Faculty, Mathematics & Engineeri LAC B 2 (562) 938-4949 x6468
Abdelwahab El Abyad Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Azzam El Shihabi Instructor LAC, D-150 B 2 (562) 938-4887
Mohamad Elsayed Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6106
Jami Emigh Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Moussa Essayli Faculty LAC, D Bldg B 2
Joseph Estephan Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6314
Reza Farzin Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Rod Freed Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Christopher Gillotte Adjunct Faculty, Mathmatics LAC B 2 (562( 938-4949 x6345
Susan Godwin Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6255
Paula Granillo Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6519
Kristin Hartford Instructor LAC, D-149 B 2 (562) 938-4451
Ramy Heng Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6306
Alan Hopkins Faculty LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6257
Dwan Huynh Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6714
Majed Ibrahim Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6258
Fereidoun Jahani Faculty LAC, D Bldg B 2
Sammuel Jalali Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Jamie Jenson Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Andrea Johnson Adjunct Instructor, Mathematics & Engine LAC B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6662
Tom Killian Instructor LAC, D-160 B 2 (562) 938-4429
Jong Kim Instructor LAC, D-156 B 2 (562) 938-4895
Edward Kim Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6260
Matin Lackpour Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6182
Delores Langevin Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6261
Suzanne Lavertu Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6330
Jaime Leongson Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6265
Andrew Lewis Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6415
Chris Lim Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Ricardo Linarez Administrative Assistant LAC, D-145 B 2 (562) 938-4321
Alex Lipp Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6699
Laura Loney Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Nancy Mahan Instructor LAC, D-154 B 2 (562) 938-4429
Emma Mallon Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Terri Malouf Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6568
Piyali Markalanda Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Robert Maxell Instructor LAC, D-158 B 2 (562) 938-4579
James Mayfield Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6140
Israel Menachem Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6872
Mehdi Mirfattah Instructor LAC, D-107 B 2 (562) 938-4420
Kyung-Ho Moon Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6462
Rebekah Moule Adjunct Faculty, Math & Engineering LAC B 2 (562) 938-4949 x6621
B. K. Mudunuri Professor LAC, D-162 B 2 (562) 938-4428
Matthew Musselman Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Akram Nabulsi Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Michael Nasab Professor LAC, D-151 B 2 (562) 938-4443
Jesse Nason Instructor LAC, D-157 B 2 (562) 938-4722
Emmanuel Ndoumna Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6267
Jair Nepomuceno Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6215
Ratanamumy Ngo Instructor LAC, D-152 B 2 (562) 938-4616
Simone Nguyen Instructor LAC, D-161 B 2 (562) 938-4945
Hang Nguyen Faculty LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6268
Hoang Nguyen Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6297
Orchid Nguyen Mathematics Assistant Professor LAC, D-153 B 2 (562) 938-4422
Juan Ortiz Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6461
Ann Pham Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
K Ravindhran Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Alexander Rodriguez Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6253
Christina Ross Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6417
Mutsuno Ryan Instructor LAC/PCC B 2/PCC
Kevin Ryan Instructor LAC, D-149 B 2 (562) 938-4824
Caroline Sabol Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Kamal Sadatmand Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Safwan Sayed Faculty, Part-Time LAC, PCC B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6649
Safouh Sayed Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Arnold Schroeder Jr. Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6192
Wendy Slater Academic Administrative Assistant LAC, D-146 B 2 (562) 938-4168
Michael Steinberg Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Daniel Strivewell Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6138
Aundrea Tavakkoly Assistant Professor, Mathematics & Engin LAC, D-159 B 2 (562) 938-4323
Maria Teng Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6275
Majid Toossi Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Le Tran Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Hung Trinh Adjunct Faculty, Mathmatics LAC B 2 (562) 938-4949 x6344
Kelly Tseng Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6277
Ryan Vaughn Instructor, Part-Time LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6701
James Wan Professor LAC, D-150 B 2 (562) 938-4617
Jacqueline Ward Assistant Professor LAC, D-159 B 2 (562) 938-4426
Richard Weber Department Head, Professor LAC, D-160 B 2 (562) 938-4625
Leonard Witkin Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6280
Jung Woo Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6139
May Xu Instructor LAC, D-153 B 2 (562) 938-4402
Karen Yang Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6713
David Yee Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2 (562) 938-4949, x6506
Emad Yemut Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 2
Andy Yu Adjunct Faculty, Mathematics & Engineeri LAC B 2 (562) 938-4949 x6623
Michael Zugates Instructor LAC, D-156 B 2 (562) 938-4287

Metal Fabrication
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MM-102 PCC (562) 938-3973
Jesse Cuevas Adjunct Instructor PCC, MM Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6115
Robert Johnson Vocation Instruction Technician II PCC, II-125 PCC (562) 938-3173
Tim Shoemaker Sheet Metal Instructor PCC, II-125 PCC (562) 938-3051
Damon Skinner Adjunct Instructor PCC, MM Bldg PCC

MultiDisciplinary Success Center/ Career Technical Education
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Sean Dominguez Tutorial Program Coordinator PCC, EE-206 PCC (562) 938-3977
Evelyn Heredia Instructional Specialist LAC Y 21 (562) 938-
Jeffrey Rivers Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 21 (562) 938-4949, x6325
Christa Westaway Adjunct Faculty PCC Y 21 (562) 938-

Nursing and Allied Health Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Mary Johnson Faculty LAC, M-227 R 1 (562) 938-4166
Lieske Kramer Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4169
Paul Laudicina Faculty LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4169

Operations
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, X Bldg. G 11 (562) 938-4069
Lucy Aguero Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Pete Alarcon Custodian LAC, J Bldg PCC (562) 938-4366
Aaron Anderson Custodian LAC, Z Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4079
Albert Barnum Custodian PCC, QQ Bldg PCC (562) 938-3050
Angel Bolanos Custodian LAC, J120 G 11
Jose Bonilla Custodian LAC, J-120 G 11 (562) 938-4366
Clyde Bowser Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Carey Brooks Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Larry Campbell Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Alexander Castro Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Ho Chan Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11
Larry Chavez Custodian LAC, J-120 G 11 (562) 938-4366
Kenton Chong Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Tammy Clark Custodian PCC, QQ Bldg PCC (562) 938-3050
Aaron Culpepper Custodian PCC, QQ Bldg PCC (562) 938-3050
Anthony Cyr Custodian LAC, J-120 G 11 (562) 938-4366
Mary Doyle Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Jonathan Eckman Custodial Supervisor LAC, J-120 G 11 (562) 938-4366
Richard Estacio Lead Custodian PCC, YY Bldg PCC (562) 938-3050
Pedro Garcia Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Steve Gary Custodian PCC, QQ Bldg PCC (562) 938-3050
José Hernandez Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Alejandro Hernandez Custodian LAC, J120 G 11
Juan Herrera Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
John Jones Custodian LAC, J120 G 11
Edward Lang Lead Custodian LAC, Z-100A G 11 (562) 938-4363
Lennox Lashley Custodian PCC, QQ Bldg G 11
Stephanie Lyles Custodian PCC, QQ Bldg PCC (562) 938-3050
Keishon Martin Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Robert McQueen Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11
David Mendoza Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Refugio Mora Rios Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11
Mike Morgan Lead Custodian LAC, J-120 G 11 (562) 938-4366
Michael Morgan Sr Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Tony Napolillo Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Malcolm Phillips Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Anthony Piper Operations LAC, J-120 G 11 (562) 938-
Alejandro Rodriguez Custodian PCC, QQ Bldg PCC (562) 938-3050
Pablo Rumaguira Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11
Whitney Shanklin Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Thomas Sherwood Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11
Bunseth Thip Custodian PCC, QQ Bldg PCC (562) 938-3050
Ryan Thomas Custodian PCC, QQ Bldg PCC (562) 938-3050
Aaron Turner Operations LAC, J120 G 11 (562) 938-
Richard Viramontes Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Levi Webb Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
James Welton Custodian PCC, QQ Bldg PCC (562) 938-3050
David Whiteman Custodian LAC, J Bldg G 11 (562) 938-4366
Cheryl Williams Custodial Supervisor PCC, QQ Bldg PCC (562) 938-3150/5042

Outreach and Recruitment
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Sean Cully Outreach Assistant/Gear Up LAC, A-1003C R 18 (562) 938-4490
Tasha Hunter Outreach Assistant LAC, A1003C R 18 (562) 938-4743

Performing Arts
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FILM FAX LINE LAC, J-134 B 8 (562) 938-4275
FAX THEATER FAX LINE LAC, J-134 B 8 (562) 938-4275
FAX AUDITORIUM FAX LINE LAC, J-134 B 8 (562) 938-4275
Amy Allen Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8
Skye Angulo Instructor LAC, H-207 B 8 (562) 938-4495
Jennifer Berber Performance Accompanist LAC, J Bldg B 8
Arlene Brackett Instructor LAC, J Bldg G 20
Robert Broadfoot Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6739
Teresia Brooks Instructor LAC, J Bldg G 20 (562) 938-4949, x6508
Nathan Bush Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6540
Anthony Carreiro Professor LAC, J-115 B 8 (562) 938-4946
Cathy Crane Department Head LAC, H-208 B 6 (562) 938-4279
Ginamarie Davidson Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6717
Maria Davidson Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8
Elliot Deutsch Adjunct Faculty LAC B 8 (562) 938-
Nancy Estes Instructor LAC, G-141 B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6603
Paula Fehrenbach Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6284
Marshall Fulbright Instructor LAC, G-128 B 8 (562) 938-4313
Michelle Funderburk Adjunct Instructor LAC B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6027
Dave Gerhart Adjunct Instructor LAC B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6020
Lindsey Ginter Adjunct Instructor LAC, H Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6312
Gary Gopar Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6680
Agnes Gottschewski Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-
Matthew Gourley Instructor LAC, H-205 B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6503
Kevin Greening LTE-Performing Arts Production Technicia LAC, H-204 B 8 (562) 938-4245
Delvin Grimes Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8
Justin Hageman Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-
Lauren Hall Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8
Kevin Hamilton Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-
Brian Hamilton Instructor LAC, G-128 B 8 (562) 938-4613
Guta Hawk Instructor LAC, J Bldg G 20 (562) 938-4949, x6874
Jeffrey Hendrix Instructor LAC, J Bldg G 20
Michael Higgins Adjunct Instructor LAC B 8 (562) 938-
John Holmes Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6030
Fang Fang Shi Inouye Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6712
Monik Jones Adjunct Instructor LAC, H Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6682
Michele Jones Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8
Susan Kim-Pedroza Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-
Noreen Kimura Performing Arts Production Manager LAC, J-134A B 8 (562) 938-4310
Sheree King Professor LAC, T-2362 B 8 (562) 938-4383
Peter Knapp Professor LAC, G-114 B 8 (562) 938-4838
Dean Koba Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-
Harold Landon Instructor LAC, H-205 B 8
Mark Licari Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6233
Grace Maxwell Instructor LAC, J Bldg G 20 (562) 938-4949, x6789
Anne McMills Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6130
Gregory Mortensen Professor LAC, J-114 B 8 (562) 938-4270
Christina Munich Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6029
Ken Nagatani Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562)
Ray Nowak Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6441
Jeremaih O'Brian Adjunct Instructor LAC, H Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6313
Robert Olson Performing Arts Production Technician LAC, J-117 B 8 (562) 938-4434
Roberto Oregel Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6252
Tony Pearson Performing Arts Production Technician LAC, J-102 B 8 (562) 938-4506
Jacqueline Petitto Instructor LAC, G-133 B 8 (562) 938-4862
Stephanie Powell Professor LAC, T-2351 B 8 (562) 938-4881
Roger Przytulski Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-
Jan Quinn-Weyant Professor LAC, H-202 B 8 (562) 938-4496
Imara Quinonez Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8
Rebecca Revelle Artist Model LAC, K Bldg B 8 (562) 938-
Douglas Ridgeway Adjunct Instructor LAC, H Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6446
Enrique Rios-Ellis Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562)
Frederick Roessler Sound Engineering Technician LAC, J-117 B 8 (562) 938-4276
Michelle Shear Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6708
Patrick Sheng Instructor LAC, G-134 B 8 (562) 938-4826
James Simmons Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6536
Laura Smyth Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6425
Daron Sorg Costume Technician LAC, J-23 B 8 (562) 938-4487
Pamela Spangler Instructor LAC, H-205 B 8 (562) 938-
Kevin St. Clair Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6534
Lea Steffens Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-
Valerie Stern Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6539
Nathan Stuffel Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6133
Li Huei Sung Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8
Laura Thompson Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 8 (562) 938-4949, x6323
Sarah Underwood Adjunct Instructor LAC, H Bldg B 8
Anne Walsh Adjunct Faculty, Music & Radio/Televisio LAC B 8 (562) 938-
Jill Winchell Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 8 (562)
Douglas Wood Music/Radio/TV Equipment Technician LAC, G-117B B 8 (562) 938-4308

Physical Science
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, D-145 B 3 (562) 938-4425
Shahriar Abachi Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3
Howard Baldwin Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3
Nicholas Bonness Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6266
Douglas Britton Instructor LAC, D-347 B 3 (562) 938-4889
Chris Carter Instructor LAC, T-2355 B 3 (562) 938-4188
Ellen Chai Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6532
Horace Crogman Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6782
Douglas Daniels Science Lab Technician LAC, D-315 B 3 (562) 938-4433
Joseph Danner Professor LAC, D-346 B 3 (562) 938-4444
Jaime De Anda Instructor LAC, D-349 B 3 (562) 938-4803
Kim Dinh Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6212
Tilahun Eneyew Professor LAC, D-342 B 3 (562) 938-4421
Charles Fair Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3
Joanna Fantozzi Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3
Otto Figueroa Instructor LAC, D-338 B 3 (562) 938-4269
Amy Fredericks Instructor LAC, D-351 B 3 (562) 938-4423
Joanna Haan Instructor, Physical Science/Chemistry LAC, D-349 B 3 (562) 938-4865
Nigel Hancock Instructor LAC, D-348 B 3 (562) 938-4643
Kim Hatch Instructor LAC, D-351 B 3 (562) 938-4794
Bryan Heiberg Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6220
Jenny Herndon Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6424
Kris Jones Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6184
Marlon Jones Instructor LAC, D-345 B 3 (562) 938-4664
Shimonee Kadakia Instructor LAC, D-351 B 3 (562) 938-4073
Martha Kanjiya Chemistry Department Lab Tech LAC, D B 3 (562) 938-4447
Justin Komine Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3
Alfonso Lam Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6211
Laura Lazarus Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6222
Robert Lobliner Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6443
Marco Lopez Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3
Lee Loveridge Instructor LAC, D-343 B 3 (562) 938-4448
Phyllis Mays Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6043
Douglas McElroy Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6246
Amy Moskun Adjunct Instructor LAC B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6012
James Myrtle Instructor, Chemistry LAC, D-319 B 3
Dawn Nicewarner Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6018
Mary Perrot Professor, Department Head LAC, D-344 B 3 (562) 938-4441
Asma Said Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6224
Kent Schwitkis Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3
Faraz Shahbazian Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6707
Ayesha Sirajuddin Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6372
Ray Sumner Professor LAC, D-346 B 3 (562) 938-4222
Mario Vargas Instructor LAC, D-349 B 3 (562) 938-4859
Mandana Villena-Visi Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6154
Lisa Visco Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (562) 938-4949, x6889
Curtis Williams Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3 (657) 464-3855
Angela Wranic Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3
Evgeny Zakharov Adjunct Instructor LAC, D Bldg B 3

President’s Office
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T Bldg. R 12 (562) 938-4098
Jackie Hann Board Secretary LAC, T-2049 R 12 (562) 938-4124
Eloy Oakley Superintendent-President LAC, T-2050 R 12 (562) 938-4121
M'Shelle Reece Executive Assistant to Superintendent-President LAC, T-2053 R 12 (562) 938-4122

Project Launch
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, EE-105G PCC (562) 938-3205
Ellen Campbell Grant Assistant II PCC, EE-105 PCC (562) 938-3202
Janette Morales Counselor PCC, EE-105F PCC (562) 938-3204
Yvette Moss Director of TRIO PCC, EE-105E PCC (562) 938-3203

Public Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T-2335 B 13 (562) 938-4960
Francesca Bartels Adjunct Instructor LAC, T2323 B 13
Michael Biggs Instructor, Department Head LAC, T-2336 B 13 (562) 938-4452/5031
Stephen Bowles Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 13 (562) 938-4949, x6155
Grant Boyer Professor LAC, T-2325 Y 12 (562) 938-4399
Kim Branch-Stewart Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6156
John Clare Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12
Richter Clough Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6158
Beverly Curl Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 13 (562) 938-4949, x6445
Ralph De La Ossa Professor LAC, T-2336 Y 12 (562) 938-4338
James Dowling Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6322
Kelvin Driscoll Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6165
Pamela Ennis Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6663
Seth Fogel Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6164
Frank Hayes Instructor LAC, T2323 B 13
James Henchey Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4456
Scott James Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6236
Wendy Karnes Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6243
Mark Lepore Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 13 (562) 938-4949, x6195
Anthony Lopez Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6171
Jennifer Lundahl Adjunct Instructor LAC, T-2323 PCC
David Mains Adjunct Instructor LAC, T2323 B 13
Fernando Mallory Adjunct Faculty PCC PCC
Eileen Miller Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12
Marian Miller Adjunct Instructor LAC, T2323 B 13
Carmen Moncure Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6174
Lisa Newman Adjunct Instructor LAC, T-2323 PCC
Melanie Palmer Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6095
Dave Poss Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12
John Robertson Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 13
Carmen Roman Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6076
Tiombe Sewell Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6434
Maurice Sinsley Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg B 13
James Smith Adjunct Instructor LAC, T2323 B 13
Donette Steele Adjunct Faculty PCC PCC (562) 938-4949, x6177
Lorenzo Uribe Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12
Don Wasson Associate Professor PCC, FF-104A PCC (562) 938-3961
John Watts Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12
William Wilson Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6179
Sheri Zampelli Adjunct Faculty PCC PCC (562) 938-4949, x6112

Purchasing
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T Bldg. G 4 (562) 938-4544
Cynthia Jackson Buyer LAC, T2031G G 4 (562) 938-4214
Alan Moloney Deputy Director, Purchasing & Contracts LAC, T-2033 G 4 (562) 938-4541
Sandy Rice Senior Buyer LAC, T-2031h G 4 (562) 938-4215
Roland Ticzon Buyer LAC, T-2031 G 4 (562) 938-4291

Reading
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Tammy Allen Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6004
Diane Amelotte Professor LAC, L-172 Y 6 (562) 938-4943
Jeanene Ames Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6005
Sunny Armstrong Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6504
Janet Banks Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6
Gia Barilari Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6169
Joanne Blore Instructor LAC, L173 Y 6 (562) 938-4879
Michele Bynum Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6530
Megan Campos Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6160
Patricia Carter-Anderson Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6026
Joanne Chapman Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6
Jeanette Clausen Senior Office Assistant LAC, L-169 Y 6 (562) 938-4972
Judy Conn Assistant Professor LAC, L-170 Y 6 (562) 938-4509
Stephanie Davidson Adjunct Professor PCC, L Bldg PCC
Tara Davis Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6
April Day Carney Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6538
Enrico Del Zotto Instructor, Part-Time LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6470
Candace Dickerson Professor LAC, L-170 Y 6 (562) 938-4096
Katrina Dravigne-Lehman Adjunct Faculty, Reading LAC Y 6 (562) 938-4949 x6296
Delia DuRoss Professor LAC, L-172 Y 6 (562) 938-4523
Jordan Fabish Professor LAC, L-171 Y 6 (562) 938-4919
Donna Fletcher Instructor LAC, L-173 Y-6 (562) 938-4489
Nicole Garman Adjunct Faculty, Reading LAC Y 6 (562) 938-4949 x6451
Nanette Gerdts Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6876
Valerie Hannah Instructor PCC, MM112 Y 6 (562) 938-3013
Richard Hofferd Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6537
Tiare Hotra Associate Professor LAC, L171 Y 6 (562) 938-4521
Kathryn Jennings Instructor PCC, GG-113 PCC (562) 938-3017
Megan Kaplinsky Reading Assistant Professor LAC, N-109B Y 6 (562) 938-4864
Roxanne Kind Adjunct Faculty, Reading LAC Y 6 (562) 938-
Sunita Lacy Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6605
Shalini Lamb Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6
Betty Lee Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6431
Melanie Levy Adjunct Faculty, Reading LAC Y 6 (562) 938-
Kenya Marshall-Harper Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6151
Gregory Mena Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6368
Laura Monahan Adjunct Instructor LAC, L168 Y 6 (562) 938-4036
Rose O'Brien Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6718
Kathleen Pekar Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6435
Amy Rasmussen Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6311
Yvonne Rosales Rivera Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6464
Harold Smith Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6024
Kamisha Sullivan Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6014
John Tacapan Adjunct Faculty, Reading LAC Y 6 (562) 938-4949 x6450
Naritoshi Takimoto Adjunct Instructor LAC Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6254
Ann Tarantine Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6015
Michelle Tran Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6
Valerie Tuttle Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6273
Trisha Wilging Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6830
Lisa Williams Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6207
Jennifer Won Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6219
Helen Won Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 6 (562) 938-4949, x6420
Lark Zunich Professor LAC, L-170 Y 6 (562) 938-4953

Registered Nursing
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Patricia Alvarez-Ramirez Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-
Maricela Arnaud Professor LAC, M-232 R 1 (562) 938-4170
Ardel Avelino Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6131
Cynthia Bartlau Professor LAC, M-222 R 1 (562) 938-4577
Julie Bean Professor LAC, M-223 R 1 (562) 938-4173
Debra Beitler Instructor LAC, M-226 R 1 (562) 938-4182
Deborah Chow ADN Program Director/ Department Head LAC, N-102 R 1 (562) 938-4888
Jayne Clark Instructor, Registered Nursing LAC, M-227 R 1 (562) 938-4730
Valerie Colucci Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6116
RoseMarie Guadagnini Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4678
Brenda Harrell Professor LAC, M-228 R 1 (562) 938-4172
Debra Jones Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1
Alfred Lopez Adjunct Faculty LAC R 1 (562) 938-4949 x6731
Marie Monaus Instructional Lab Coordinator LAC, N-108 R 1 (562) 938-4299/4926
Bernard Musselman Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6128
Shirley Naret Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6129
Frances Outhwaite Professor LAC, M-230 R 1 (562) 938-4604
Darleen Peters Adjunct Faculty, Registered Nursing LAC, M Bldg. R 1 (562) 938-4619
Audrey Podresov Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1
Mercy Reao Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6525
Jeanne Ruehl Instructor LAC, M-226 R 1 (562) 938-4610
Noreen Sammut Adjunct Instructor LAC, M-227 R 1 (562) 938-
Sigrid Sexton Professor LAC, M-233 R 1 (562) 938-4799
Rita Shertick Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6137
Lisa Smalling Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1
Sophary Toich Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1
Sarah Van Diest Instructor LAC, M-227 R 1 (562) 938-
Catherine Watanabe Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6016
Peggy Wells Professor LAC, M-231 R 1 (562) 938-4101
Ronda Wood Professor LAC, M-228 R 1 (562) 938-4615

Scholarship
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC O2 Bldg B 12 (562) 938-4077
FAX SBDC FAX LINE LAC, 02-018 B 12 (562) 938-5030
Shyra Compton Scholarship Specialist LAC, A-1004 R 18 (562) 938-4766
Alicia Kruizenga Director LAC, A-1002 R 18 (562) 938-4083

School of Career Technical Education
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MM-102 PCC (562) 938-3973
Jill Birdwell Administrative Assistant PCC, MM-102 PCC (562) 938-3054
Kathy Each Academic Administrative Assistant LAC, T-2335D PCC (562) 938-4328
Tina Scruggs Academic Administrative Assistant PCC, MM-102 PCC (562) 938-3157
Kenneth Starkman Dean PCC, MD Bldg PCC (562) 938-3057
Raotana Tim Academic Administrative Assistant PCC, MM-102 PCC (562) 938-3055

School of Health and Science
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, C-100b R 1 (562) 938-4191
FAX FAX LINE LAC, D-146 R 1 (562) 938-4425
Liz Alejandrino Nursing and Allied Health Coordinator LAC, N-102 R 1 (562) 938-4403
Paul Creason Dean LAC, N-102 R 1 (562) 938-4171
Kathleen Mais Simulation Hospital Lab Coordinator LAC, M-220 R 1 (562) 938-4715
Sandra Sanchez Rueda LTE-Nursing & Allied Health Technician LAC, M-215 R 1 (562) 938-4165
Wendy Slater Academic Administrative Assistant LAC, D-146 R 1 (562) 938-4168
Marc Smith Nursing & Allied Health Coordinator LAC, N-102 R 1 (562) 938-4199

School of Language Arts
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, N-103 Y 13 (562) 938-4861
Christian Caldera Office Assistant LAC Y 13 (562) 938-
Yolanda Fernandez Administrative Assistant LAC, P-119 Y 16 (562) 938-4036
Gracie Mendoza Academic Administrative Assistant LAC, N-103 Y 13 (562) 938-4365
Bradley Moore Senior Office Assistant, School of Langu LAC Y 13 (562) 938-4036
Jennifer Rodden Interim Dean LAC, N-103 Y 13 (562) 938-4695

School of Social Sciences & Arts
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, H-203 B 5 (562) 938-4717
Jade Adams Administrative Assistant LAC, T2335 B 7 (562) 938-4477
Kathie Atwood Academic Administrative Assistant LAC, T-2300 B 7 (562) 938-4436
Christopher Engler LTE - Academic Administrative Assistant LAC, H-203 B 7 (562) 938-4309
Patricia Evans LTE - Administrative Assistant LAC, T2335 B 7 (562) 938-4380
Dina Humble Dean LAC, T-2300 B 7 (562) 938-4446
Maryellen Martinez LTE - Administrative Assistant LAC, K-101B B 7 (562) 938-4563
Sue Meyer Administrative Assistant LAC, G-116 B 7 (562) 938-4348

School/College Articulation
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, N-102 R 7 (562) 938-4858
John Laseman Business Analyst II LAC, N-102 R 7 (562) 938-4528
Jonah Lopez Articulation Specialist LAC, N-102 R 7 (562) 938-4526
Trevor Rodriguez Coordinator, School and College Relations LAC, N-102 R 7 (562) 938-4261
Paul Tianpiboonsiri Articulation Specialist LAC, A-1075 R 6 (562) 938-4469

Senior Studies Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, FF-108 PCC (562) 938-3912
Lucy Daggett Tour Director, Senior Center PCC PCC (562) 938-3040
Sandra Lamoureux Clerk PCC, FF-108 PCC (562) 938-3048
Beverly Norberg Senior Clerk PCC, FF-108 PCC (562) 938-3047
Mary Thoits Coordinator, Senior Center PCC PCC (562) 938-3047

Social Sciences
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T-2335 Y 12 (562) 938-4960
Mohammad Abdel Haq Adjunct Insructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6019
Peter Aguilera Adjunct Faculty LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6802
Patricia Alexander Professor LAC, T-2356 Y 12 (562) 938-4341
Jake Alimahomed-Wilson Adjunct Faculty LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6807
Steven Andrews Instructor, Part-Time LAC, T Bldg Y 12
Jennifer Bailly Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6143
Kevin Barman Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6017
Kyran Barr Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6144
Erin Barrett Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12
Fred Beebe Professor LAC, T-2355 Y 12 (562) 938-4015
Cheryl Beiner Adjunct Faculty LAC,T-2323 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6481
Ayesha Bhavsar Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6551
Laurel Breece Professor LAC, T-2362 Y 12 (562) 938-4836
Shannon Cherry Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6370
Ny Chhuon Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6021
Romy Christov Adjunct Instructor LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6625
Colin Clark Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC
Patrick Cleveland Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6290
Aaron Cohen Adjucnt Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6109
Rashida Crutchfield Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6107
Elizabeth Curtis Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12
Karyn Daniels Assistant Professor LAC, T-2356 Y 12 (562) 938-4804
Alexandra David Part-Time Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6686
Katya De Los Rios Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12
Renee Decter Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6302
John Denman Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6073
Mark Duva Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6251
Emir Estrada Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6413
Lawrence Fike Adjunct Faculty, Philosophy LAC, T2322 Y 12 (562) 938-5097
Adrea Fini Adjunct Faculty, Social Science LAC Y 12 (562) 938-4949 x6543
Dia Flores Adjunct Faculty, Social Science LAC, Y 12 (562) 938-4949 x6559
Stephanie Foley Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, 6698
Thomas Frost Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6168
Roberto Garcia Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6274
Sean Garrett Adjunct Instructor, Philosophy LAC, T Y 12 (562) 938-4949 x6278
Lorin Geitner Adjunct Faculty LAC Y 12 (562) 938-
Emal Gerami Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6809
Liza Given Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6754
Sarah Goggin Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6321
Shane Gomes Adjunct Instructor LAC, T2323 Y 12
John Gotti Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6406
Gene Grey Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6078
Paul Gross Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6564
Erika Gutierrez Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6079
Lovely Hammett Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6505
Sooji Han Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6476
Anthony Harju Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6986
Jermaine Harris Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6080
Nicholas Herrera Psychology Assistant Professor LAC, T-2350 Y 12 (562) 938-4332
Rachel Hollenberg Professor PCC, JJ AERO-101 PCC (562) 938-3131
Nathan Horn Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6244
Janét Hund Assistant Professor LAC, T-2363 Y 12 (562) 938-4190
Annette Jackson Adjunct Instructor LAC, T2323 Y 12
Sandra Kennedy Adjunct Instructor LAC, T2323 Y 12
Marti Klein Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12
Brian Kobayashi Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6082
Jung Kwon Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12
Rocio Larios Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6084
Jerry Law Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6085
Matthew Lawrence Instructor LAC, T-2353 Y 12 (562) 938-4805
Helen Le Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6751
Charles Levy Adjunct Faculty, Social Science LAC Y 12 (562) 938-4949 x6087
Lisa Little Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12
Jose Lopez Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6308
Rodney Madsen Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6088
Peter Mathews Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6755
Nancy Melucci Department Head, Instructor LAC, T-2337 Y 12 (562) 938-4097
John Menary Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6758
Holly Mikhael Adjunct Instructor, Philosophy LAC Y 12 (562) 938-4949 x6293
Alaa Milbes Adjunct Faculty LAC Y 12 (562) 938-
Julianna Mojica Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12
Mike Monge Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6498
Alberto Morales Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6089
Kent Morris Adjunct Professor LAC, 2323 Y 12
Omar Mushtaq Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg PCC
Denise Norman Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4684
Adrian Novotny Professor LAC, T-2357 Y 12 (562) 938-4652
Chris Null Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6331
Carie Otto Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12
Charles Otwell Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6092
Eric Paison Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6093
Jennifer Pakula Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6094
Shawna Parks Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6515
Kele Perkins Adjunct Faculty, Philosophy LAC Y 12 (562) 938-4949 x6716
Benjamin Peschek Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6122
Kimberly Phillips Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6097
Moises Plasecencia Adjunct Faculty, Social Science LAC Y 12 (562) 938-4949. x6581
Janine Pliska Anthropology Assistant Professor LAC, T2362 Y 12 (562) 938-4636
Nicole Quinn Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12
Geetha Rajaram Instructor LAC, T2354 Y 12 (562) 938-4407
Carlos Ramos Instructor LAC, T-2353 Y 12 (562) 938-4418
Joe Rasmussen Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12
Michael Robertson Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6491
Brian Romero Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6558
Brandon Rose Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6010
Maureen Salsitz Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6038
Melvin Sanchez Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6101
Suprea Sandhu Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC
Adam Sanford Adjunct Instructor LAC Y 12 (562) 938-4949 x6025
Mark Sargent Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC
Deatrice Shernell Adjunct Instructor LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4091
Mark Shively Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6318
Alicia Sichan Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6077
Sterling Spector Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6548
James Starkey Adjunct Faculty LAC Y 12 (562) 938-
Corine Sutherland Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6606
Louis Tharp Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6104
Joan Thomas-Spiegel Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6105
Danny Tokusato Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 PCC
Joy Tsuhako Adjunct Faculty, Social Sciences LAC Y 12 (562) 938-4949 x6622
Steven Villalpando Adjunct Faculty, Social Science LAC Y 12 (562) 938-4949 x6581
Robert Vitt Instructor LAC, T-2363 Y 12 (562) 938-4233
Nhat Vu Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6328
Boris Vukov Instructor LAC, T-2357 Y 12 (562) 938-4322
Richard Vulich Adjunct Instructor LAC, T Bldg Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6607
Mark Wallach Adjunct Instructor LAC, T2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6071
Scott Wells Adjunct Faculty LAC, T-2323 Y 12 (562) 938-4949, x6070
Debra Whittaker Philosophy Instructor LAC, T-2354 Y 12 (562) 938-4829

Staff Development
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, A-182a Y 8 (562) 938-4057

Student Accounts Office (Cashier’s Office)
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
PCC Cashier's Office PCC Cashier's Office PCC (562) 938-3907

Student Affairs
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, E-213 B 4 (562) 938-4116
Sylvia Garcia Student Conduct Specialist LAC, E-207 B 4 (562) 938-4666
Donna Mendoza Office Assistant LAC B 4 (562) 938-4552
Connie Sears Dean LAC, T-2301 G 19 (562) 938-4155

Student Health Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX LAC FAX LINE LAC, A-1010 G 19 (562) 938-4994
FAX PCC FAX LINE PCC, T.O. Trailer G 19 (562) 938-3103
Tina Cassar Registered Nurse LAC, A-1010/PCC, T.O. Trailer G 19/PCC (562) 938-4210/3152
Monica DeAnda Health Services Technician LAC, A-1010/PCC, T.O. Trailer G 19/PCC (562) 938-4210/3992
Esperanza Maldonado Licensed Marriage and Family Therapist LAC, A-158/PCC, EE-102L R 8/PCC (562) 938-4559/3287
Marianne Palacios Family Nurse Practitioner LAC, A-1010/PCC, T.O. Trailer G 19/PCC (562) 938-4210/3992
Cindi Shaheen Registered Nurse LAC, A-1010/PCC, T.O. Trailer G 19/PCC (562) 938-4265/3992
Dawn Truesdelle Health Services Technician LAC, A-1010/PCC, T.O. Trailer G 19/PCC (562) 938-3992/4210

Student Life
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Associated Student Body LAC, E-212a B 4 (562) 938-4551
FAX LAC FAX LINE LAC, E-213 B 4 (562) 938-4116
FAX PCC FAX LINE PCC, EE-102F PCC (562) 938-3969
Delmis Alvarado Student Life Coordinator LAC, E-116 B 4 (562) 938-4795
Rosio Becerra Director, Student Discipline & Student Life LAC, E-206 B 4 (562) 938-5082
Maya Cardenas Student Life Coordinator LAC, E-118 B 4 (562) 938-4226
Pamela Garrison Student Life Administrative Assistant PCC, EE102E PCC (562) 938-3985
Anita Gibbins Director, SHS & Student Life PCC, EE-102K/LAC, E-208 PCC (562) 938-3986/4151
Yaneth Godoy College Community Education Advisor PCC, EE-102E B 4 (562) 938-3985
Derek Oriee Student Activities/ASB Advisor PCC, EE-108 B 4 (562) 938-3088
Teila Robertson Student Life Coordinator LAC, E Bldg B 4 (562) 938-4978

Student Relations
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Melissa Berry Grant Assistant LAC, A-1106 R 18 (562) 938-4244
Kimberly Casuga Administrative Assistant LAC, A-1003A R 18 (562) 938-4267
Alicia Kruizenga Director LAC, A-1002 R 18 562-938-4083

Student Success
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, L-248 Y 21 (562) 938-4814
Laura Compian Academic Administrative Assistant LAC, L-248 Y 21 (562) 938-4583
Korey Patterson Instructional Lab Support Assistant PCC Y 21 (562) 938-3094
Karen Rothstein Associate Dean LAC, L-232 Y 21 (562) 938-4113
Antoinette Summerville Administrative Assistant LAC, L-247 Y 21 (562) 938-4751

Student Support Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, T-2046 R 10 (562) 938-4868
Vicki Lerch Executive Assistant LAC, T-2046 R 10 (562) 938-4140
Gregory Peterson Vice President LAC, T-2043 R 10 (562) 938-4156

Support Services
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Parking Services Parking Services B 13 (562) 938-4534
Police--ON CAMPUS Dial 4910 B 13
Police--OFF CAMPUS Dial (562) 435-6711 B 13
Police, Emergency ON CAMPUS Dial 9-911 B 13
Police, Emergency OFF CAMPUS Dial 911 B 13
FAX FAX LINE LAC, Z-101 B 13 (562) 938-4063

Tech Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Wenda Kanemaru Instructor PCC, MM-112 PCC (562) 938-3258

Transfer Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
LAC A156 R 9 (562) 938-4670
Information Line Information Line LAC, M-219 R 9 (562) 938-4670
Arleatha Brooks Enrollment Specialist LAC, A-1096 R 9 (562) 938-4769
Jaimarie Cruz Administrative Assistant LAC, A-1097 R 9 (562) 938-4031
Ruben Page LAC, Coordinator LAC, A-1093 R 9 (562) 938-4768
Sonia Verduzco Enrollment Specialist PCC, MD-131A/LAC, A-1095 PCC (562) 938-3910/4555
Jennifer Zier Enrollment Specialist, Student Success LAC, A R 9 (562) 938-

Upward Bound
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, L-155 Y 22 (562) 938-3912
Margaret Antonio-Palomares Supervisor LAC, O2-214 Y 22 (562) 938-5179
Joshua Edward Beardsley Residential Advisor LAC, L Bldg Y 22
Judith Garcia Residential Advisor LAC, L-155 Y 22
Chuong La Presenter LAC, L-155 Y 22
Rigoberto Mercado Residential Advisor LAC, L Bldg Y 22
Elizabeth Morales Program Specialist LAC, O2-215 Y 22 (562) 938-5188
Jericho Padilla Presenter LAC, L Bldg Y 22
Christ Platteeuw Presenter LAC, L-155 Y 22
Trelton Spencer Program Specialist LAC, O2-215 Y 22 (562) 938-5180
Christopher Tan Residential Advisor LAC, L-155 Y 22

Veterans Affairs
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Veterans Affairs Information Line Information Line LAC, E-08L B 16 (562) 938-4162
FAX FAX LINE LAC, E-08L B 16 (562) 938-4196
Harold Anderson Part-Time Counselor LAC, A-1051 B 16 (562) 938-4573
Ericka Gutierrez Veterans Advisor LAC, E-08L B 16 (562) 938-4159
James Martinez Veteran's Certifying Official LAC, E-08L B 16 (562) 938-4164
Manuel Montoya Part-time Counselor LAC, A-1056 B 16 (562) 938-5049

Veterans Stadium
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, S-140 G 6 (562) 938-4069
José Aguero Custodian LAC, S Bldg G 6 (562) 938-4019
Chester Britt Special Event Assistant LAC, S Bldg G 6 (562) 938-4484
Hurtie Chukwudire Administrative Assistant LAC, Z-120 G 6 (562) 938-4019
Jose Guillen LTE-Custodian LAC, S Bldg G 6
Fernando Saldana LTE-Custodian LAC, S Bldg G 6
Danny To Stadium & District Facilities Business Manager LAC, S Bldg G 6 (562) 938-4018

Viking Newspaper
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, P-112 Y 16 (562) 938-4948
Pat McKean Adviser & Professor LAC, P-125a Y 16 (562) 938-4282

Visual and Media Arts
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, G-116 B 6 (562) 938-4409
Gallery Information Line LAC K-100 B 10 (562) 938-4857
Nancy Allen Instructor LAC, G-141 B 6 (562) 938-4312
Evan Ballinger Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6847
Morgan Barnard Associate Professor, Department Head LAC, K-101 B 6 (562) 938-4845
Kristin Beeler Professor LAC, K-111 B 6 (562) 938-4318
Lilyana Bekic Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6878
Peggy Beth Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6381
Joshua Blanchard Adjunct Faculty, Photography LAC B 10 (562) 938-4949 x6053
Beverly Bledsoe Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6386
James Bogdanski Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6967
Kenneth Borgers Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6
Holly Boruck Adjunct Faculty, Art LAC B 10 (562) 938-4949 x6287
Laura Bouza Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 6
Josh Bricker Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6060
Andrea Caderwood Adjunct Faculty, Music LAC B 6 (562) 938-4949 x6449
Carolyn Castano Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6
Christopher Chinn Associate Professor LAC, K-122 B 6 (562) 938-4882
Chapman Cooper Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6
Kenneth Corral Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6
Judit Csotsits Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6159
David Daigle Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6119
Michiel Daniel Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10
Elias Daughdrill Associate Professor PCC, MM-108 B 6 (562) 938-3093
Lauren Dees Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6577
Jasmine Delgado Part-Time Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6687
Kousonsavan Ditthavong Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6223
Dani-Sue Dittmar Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6282
Brian Doan Associate Professor PCC, MM-124a PCC (562) 938-3036
Mary Drobny Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562)
Sean DuFrene Adjunct Faculty, Photography LAC B 10 (562) 938-4949 x6343
Timothy Durkovic Instructor, Applied & Classroom Piano Performance LAC, G-114 B 6 (562) 938-4548
Tom Dustman Professor LAC, H-206 B 6 (562) 938-4310
James Engelhardt Instructor LAC, H-205 B 6
Gretchen Estes LTE-Performing Arts Production Technicia LAC, G Bldg B 6
Tyler Ferreira Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6
Neil France Photography Lab Technician PCC, OO-2 B 6 (562) 938-3997
Christine Frerichs Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6763
Corina Gamma Instructor, Part-Time PCC, OO-2 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6310
Aaron Giesel Adjunct Faculty LAC B 6 (562) 938-4949 x6721
Charles Guteirrez Recording Engineer/Rec.Production Instructor LAC, G-110 B 6 (562) 938-4073
Sharri Hefner Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 6
Robert Hersh Instructor LAC, G-140 B 6 (562) 938-4892
Loren Holland Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6125
Dana Howell LTE-Accompanist LAC, G Bldg B 6
Thomas Hynes Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6232
William Jaynes Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6
Georgette Jeppesen Instructor LAC, H-205 B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6610
Susan Joseph Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10
Kevin Kearney Performance Accompanist LAC, G-108 B 6 (562) 938-4621
Amanda Keller-Konya Instructor, Part-Time PCC, OO-2 PCC (562) 938-4949, x6778
Heather Kelley Adjunct Faculty, Art LAC B 10 (562) 938-4949 x6584
Linda King Professor LAC, K-126 B 10 (562) 938-4044
Erik Knorr Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6709
Wendy Koenig Professor LAC, K-102E B 6 (562) 938-4256
Greg Kozaki Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6050
Sylvia Michele Krawczyk Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6
Linus Lau Instructor LAC, H-205 B 8 (562) 938-4949, 6520
Ann Le Adjunct Instructor, Photography LAC B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6727
Ronald Linden Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6
Julie Long Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6
Sandra Low Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6883
Nancy Luca Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4517
Denise Lugo Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6855
Suzanne Mapes Instructor, Part-Time PCC, OO-2 PCC
Erik Martinez Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6057
Pete McArthur Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 10
Don McKinney Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6103
Jessica Minckley Adjunct Instructor, Art LAC B 10 (562) 938-4949 x6454
Samantha Minear Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6444
Ann Mitchell Professor LAC, K-118 B 6 (562) 938-4802
Scott Moore Instructor, Part-Time PCC, OO-2 PCC
Alexis Moore Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 10
Courtney Murphy Adjunct Instructor LAC B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6500
Micheal Neal Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6693
Jeffrey Netzer Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6
Nathan Olsen Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6752
Stanislav Orlovski Assistant Professor LAC, K-106 B 6 (562) 938-4493
Tom Paiva Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 10
Josh Peters Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6238
Ron Petke Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6
Michael Plell LTE-Studio Lab Assistant LAC, G-117 B 6 (562) 938-4517
Gretchen Potts Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6
Graham Raulerson Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6031
Joshua Rayburn LTE, Photo Lab Assistant LAC, K Bldg B 10
Christopher Reynolds Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6694
Karen Roberts Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562)
Jean Robison Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 10
Lesha Rodriguez Adjunct Faculty, Art LAC B 10 (562) 938-4949 x6570
Carol Roemer Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6
Alejandro Sanchez Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10
Victoria Sanchez Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6910
Dianna Santillano Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6423
Kirk Saylin Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6108
Julie Scott Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6921
Ray Sharp Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6488
Michael Sharum Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6123
George Shaw Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6315
Stephen Shaw-Naar Performance Accompanist LAC, G-106 B 6 (562) 938-4314
Rachel Shimpock Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6803
Natasha Shoro Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6044
Julio Sims Adjunct Instructor LAC B 6 (562) 938-4949 x6067
Suzan Skaar Instructor, Part-Time PCC, OO-2 PCC
Nicole Sloan Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6695
Jeffrey Smeding Instructional Associate LAC, K-122 B 6 (562) 938-4001
Danielle Stallings Assistant Professor LAC, H-205 B 6 (562) 938-4618
Coleen Sterritt Professor LAC, K-104 B 6 (562) 938-4801
Wendy Stockstill Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6
Lyle Stone Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6794
Cathy Stone Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6
Annie Stromquist Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6664
Lisa Talbot Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6696
Louie Teran Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6226
Adam Teraoka Powertools Lab Tech LAC, K-103 B 6 (562) 938-4863
Noah Thomas Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6854
Thomas Tolhurst Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6442
Rodney Tsukashima Associate Professor LAC, K-117 B 6 (562) 938-4494
Brett Van Ort Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6110
Sarah Vinci Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6
Sarah Vure Associate Professor LAC, K-102d B 6 (562) 938-4776
Jerrin Wagstaff Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6521
Cheryl Walker Instructor, Part-Time LAC, K Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6975
Christian Ward Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 6
Jeremy Warner Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6961
Jennifer Warren Adjunct Instructor, Photography LAC B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6396
Larry White Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10
Angela Willcocks Adjunct Instructor LAC, K Bldg B 10 (562) 938-4949, x6228
Mong Yi Wu Adjunct Instructor LAC, G Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6147
Payam Kevin Ziainia Adjunct Instructor LAC, J Bldg B 6 (562) 938-4949, x6208

Vocational Nursing
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Rhonda Alger Instructor LAC, M-222 R 1 (562) 938-4179
Cynthia Bartlau Professor LAC, M-222 R 1 (562) 938-4557
Sarah Battis Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1
Jean Bork-Houghton Adjunct Instructor PCC, MM Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6657
Marilyn Coe-Gysel Instructor PCC PCC (562) 938-3249
Tracey Fosnaugh Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6335
Gene Graham Adjunct Instructor LAC, M-224 R 1 (562) 938-
Rosalynn Gurrola Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6729
Dawn Hoerner Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6040
Melissa Lee Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6750
Jamie Lopez Adjunt Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6745
Julie McGill Instructor LAC, M-231 R 1 (562) 938-4870
Carolyn Osborn Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6046
Nicole Pena Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1
Jeanne Pike Adjunct Instructor LAC R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6725
Susan Radloff Instructor LAC, M-224 R 1 (562) 938-4602
Eva Talastas Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6833
Judy Wisenbaker Department Head & Program Director LAC, N-103A R 1 (562) 938-4305
Frieda Wright Adjunct Instructor LAC, M Bldg R 1 (562) 938-4949, x6051

Warehouse
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE LAC, O-1 Bldg G 23 (562) 938-5093
Ron Estacio Receiving Clerk LAC, O1 Bldg G 23 (562) 938-5092
Ricardo Harris Warehouse Logistics Manager LAC, O1 Bldg G 23 (562) 938-5091
Magdaleno Zamarripa Truck Driver LAC, O1 Bldg G 23 (562) 938-5090

Welding
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX FAX LINE PCC, MM-102 PCC (562) 938-3973
Che Chancy Adjunct Instructor PCC, VV Bldg PCC
Charles Deering Instructor, Part-Time PCC, VV Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6114
Kevin Powers Associate Professor, Welding Technology PCC, VV-150 PCC (562) 938-3049
Julie Schneider Adjunct Instructor PCC, VV Bldg PCC
Victor Silva Instructor, Part-Time PCC, VV Bldg PCC (562) 938-4949, x6054
Marlin Stevens Vocational Instruction Technician PCC, VV-150 PCC (562) 938-3074

Women's and Men's Resource Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
FAX Women & Men's Center Fax Line PCC, GG-200 PCC (562) 938-3912
FAX FAX LINE PCC, DD Bldg. PCC (562) 938-3912

Writing and Reading Success Center
Name Position Office Mail Code Extension
Jeffrey Boyd Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6055
Margaret Casey Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6056
Elizabeth Guzik Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 16
Megan Keebler Lab Coordinator LAC, E-09l Y 16 (562) 938-4524
Doris May Instructional Aide LAC, E Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4520
Lori Smurthwaite Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 16
Keith Storer Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 16
Leslie Tejada Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 16
Catherine Winiarski Adjunct Instructor LAC, L Bldg Y 16 (562) 938-4949, x6059